: : :

 

 

100

 

 

    100 , 19651991 .

    ("35 " "65 ") .

. pgn. , "10 ".

 

 

35 (19651985)

 

    1

    (B21)

    Sicilian Defence (B 21)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) VORONKIN (Ukraine)

    (, 1965)

    Kharkov Sebastopol Junior Match (Kharkov, 1965)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. d4 cd 3. c3 dc 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Bc4 d6 6. Nf3 e6 7. 0-0 Be7 8. Qe2 a6 9. Rd1 b5 10. Bb3 Bb7 11. Bf4 Qb8 12. e5 d5.

 

                                                                                                                               1-1                                           c

 

    13. Bd5 ed 14. Nd5 Qc8 15. e6 Nf6 16. Nc7 Kf8 17. ef h6 18. Na8 Ba8 19. Rac1 Qf5 20. Nh4 Qh7 21. Qe6 g5 22. Bd6 Qf7 23. Be7.

    [23. Ng6 Qg6 24. Rc6.]

    23... Ne7 24. Rd8 Ne8 25. Qf7.

    [25. Re8 Qe8 26. Ng6.]

    25... Kf7 26. Ra8 gh 27. Ra6 Nf5 28. Rd1 Ke7 29. Ra7 Ke6 30. Re1 Kd5 31. Ra8 Kd6 32. Rd1 Kc5 33. b4 Kb6 34. Rd6 1:0.

 

 

    2

    (C 02)

    French Defence (C 02)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SAKHANOVICH (Ukraine)

    (, 1967)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1967)

 

    1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Be2 Bb5 7. 0-0 Be2 8. Qe2 Qa6 9. Qe3 Nd7 10. Nbd2 Ne7 11. Rfd1 Rc8 12. Nf1 Nf5 13. Qf4 h5 14. Ne3  g6 15. Nf5 gf

16. Be3 Qb6 17. c4! Bh6 18. Ng5 cd 19. Rd4 Qb2 20. Rad1 Bg7 21. cd Be5.

 

                                                                                                                               2-1                                           c

 

    22. de! fe 23. Qf3 Nf8 24. Ne6! Bd4 25. Bd4 Qc2 26. Ng7 Kf7 27. Nf5 Qc6 28. Nh6 Ke7 29. Qf7 1:0.

 

 

    3

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) RIASONEN (Ukraine)

    (, 1968)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1968)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. d4 cd 6. cd Qb6 7. Nc3 Nd4 8. a4 a6 9. Nd5 Nf3 10. Qf3 Qd6 11. Bc4 e6 12. Bf4 Be5.

 

                                                                                                                               3-1                                           c

 

    13. Rd1 ed 14. Rd5 Qb4 15. Bd2 Qb2.

    [15... Qc4 16. Re5 Kf8 (16... Kd8 17. Ba5; 16... Ne7 17. Qf6 0-0 18. Bh6) 17. Qa3 Kg7 18. Re8! +.]

    16. Re5 Qe5 17. Qf7 Kd8 18. Qf8 Kc7 19. Bf4 Qf4 20. Qf4 d6 21. Qf8 1:0.

 

 

    4 *

    (B 06)

    Pirc Defence (B 06)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) KOSENKO (Russia)

    -- (, 1970)

    Kharkov Rostov Match (Rostov, 1970)

 

    1. Nf3 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. d4 d6 4. Nc3 c6 5. a4 Nf6 6. Be2 0-0 7. 0-0 Nbd7 8. e5 Ne8 9. Bc4 Nc7 10. ed ed 11. Bg5 Nf6 12. d5 h6 13. Bh4 Rb8 14. Re1 a6 15. a5 c5 16. Ra3 g5.

 

                                                                                                                               4-1                                           c

 

    17. Ng5 hg 18. Bg5 Qd7 19. Bf6 Bf6 20. Ne4 Bg7 21. Rg3 f6 22. Qh5 b5?.

    [22... Rf7.]

    23. Bd3 Rf7.

 

                                                                                                                               4-2                                           c

 

    24. Rg7 Kg7 25. Nd6 Kg8.

    [25... f5 26. Qg5 Kf8 27. Nf7 Qf7 (27... Kf7 28. Bf5 +) 28. Qd8 Ne8 29. Re8 Qe8 30. Qd6 Kg7 31. Rb8 Qe1 32. Bf1 +.]

    26. Nf7 Qf7 27. Bg6 Qg7 28. d6 Ne6 29. Bf5 Nf8 30. Re7 Qg5 31. Qf7 1:0.

    :

    1) "64 " (). N ??, 1970.

 

 

    5

    (B 07)

    Pirc Defence (B 07)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) TSVIRKUN (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1970)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Ukraine (Kiev, 1970)

 

    1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. h4 h5 6. Nh3 c6 7. a4 Qc7 8. f3 Nbd7 9. Be3 a6 10. Qd2 Rb8 11. a5 b5 12. ab Nb6 13. Ng5 0-0 14. 0-0 Nfd7 15. f4 c5 16. d5 Nf6 17. f5 Ng4.

 

                                                                                                                               5-1                                           c

 

    18. fg fg.

    [18... Ne3 19. gf Kh8 20. e5!.]

    19. Rf8 Bf8 20. Bg4 Bg4 21. Qf2 e6 22. de Bg7 23. Qf7 Qf7 24. ef Kf8 25. Rh6 Bf6 26. Ra7 Bg5 27. Bg5 Nd7 28. Nd5 Be6 29. Nf6 Nf6 30. Bh6++.

 

 

    6

    (C 15)

    French Defence (C 15)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) MCHEDLOV (Ukraine)

    (, 1971)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1971)

 

    1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd3 de 5. Be4 Nf6 6. Bd3 Qd5 7. Nf3 Ne4 8. Bd2 Bc3 9. bc Nd2 10. Qd2 0-0 11. 0-0 Nd7 12. Re1 Nf6 13. Re5! Qd8 14. Rg5 b6 15. Rg3 Kh8 16. Qg5 g6 17. Ne5 Bb7.

 

                                                                                                                               6-1                                           c

 

    18. Rh3 h5.

    [18... Ng8 19. Ng6 fg 20. Qg6.]

    19. Qh6 Kg8 20. Bg6 fg 21. Qg6 1:0.

    [21... Kh8 22. Rg3.]

 

 

    7

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SHAMSHIN (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1972)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Ukraine (Kiev, 1972)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. d4 Qb6 6. a4 cd 7. cd Nd4 8. Nc3 Nc6 9. Nd5 Qd8 10. Bf4 d6 11. e5! a6 12. Be3 Kf8 13. Bb6 Qd7 14. Nc7 Rb8.

 

                                                                                                                               7-1                                           c

 

    15. e6 fe 16. Bc4.

    [16. Ng5 ab! 17. Nce6 Qe6 18. Ne6 Be6 19. ab Ne5 =.]

    16... d5 17. Ng5 Qd6.

    [17... dc 18. Qf3 Nf6 19. Rd1 +; 17... Nd4.]

    18. 0-0 Ne5.

 

                                                                                                                               7-2                                           c

 

    [18... dc 19. Qf3 Nf6 20. Rad1 Qb4 21. Qc6 bc 22. Rd8.]

    19. Nce6! Be6 20. Bc7 Qd7 21. Ne6 Qe6 22. Bd5 Qc8 23. Rc1! Nc6 24. Bb8 Qb8 25. Qb3 Qc7 26. Qf3 Bf6 27. b4 Qb6 28. Bc6 bc 29. Qc6?.

    [29. Qe4 Kg7 30. Rc6 Qb7 31. Qc4.]

    29... Qb4 30. Rb1? Qa5 31. Rb8 Kg7 32. Qe8 h5! 33. Rd1 Kh7 34. Qc6?.

    [34. Qf7 Bg7 35. g3.]

    34... Nh6 35. Rh8 Bh6 /+ 0:1 (72 moves.)

 

 

    8

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) TURISCHEV (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1972)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Ukraine (Kiev, 1972)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 g6 7. d4 cd 8. cd Bg7 9. Nc3 Nf6 10. d5 Na5 11. e5 Ng4 12. ed ed 13. Re1 Kf8 14. h3 Nf6 15. Qd4 Ne8.

 

                                                                                                                               8-1                                           c

 

    16. Bh6! 1:0.

 

 

    9 *

    (C 45)

    Scotch Game (C 45)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) GINDIN (Ukraine)

    (, 1973)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1973)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 ed 4. Nd4 d6 5. Nc6 bc 6. Bd3 g6 7. Bd2 Bg7 8. Bc3 Nf6 9. h3 0-0 10. 0-0 Re8 11. Qf3 d5 12. Nd2 d4 13. Ba5 Bb7 14. Bc4 Re5.

 

                                                                                                                               9-1                                           c

 

    15. Bf7!.

    [15. Qb3? Ra5 16. Qb7 Rb8 17. Qc6 Rb6 +.]

    15... Kf7 16. Qb3 Kf8 17. Qb7 Rb5 18. Qa6 Nd7 19. c3! Kf7.

    [19... Nb8 20. Bb4 Rb4 21. Qa3.]

    20. Bb4 dc 21. Bc3 Bc3 22. bc Nb8.

 

                                                                                                                               9-2                                               c

 

    23. Qa4 Qd2 24. Qc4 Kg7 25. a4 Rg5 26. Rad1 Qf4 27. Rd3 a5 28. g3 Ra6 29. h4 Qh4 30. Qd4 Kh6 31. Kg2 Qg4 32. Rh1 Rh5 33. Rh5 gh.

    [33... Qh5 34. Rd1 c5 35. Qd8 Kg7 36. Qe7.]

    34. Qf6 Qg6 35. Qf8 Qg7 36. Qb8 Rb6 37. Qa8 Qe5 38. Qf8 Kg6 39. Rf3 Qe6 40. e5 Qe5 41. Qf7 Kg5.

 

                                                                                                                               9-3                                           c

 

    42. Rf5! Qf5 43. f4 Kg4 44. Qg7 Qg6 45. Qd7 Qf5 46. Qd1++.

    :

    1) " " (). N ???, 1973.

    2) "" (). N 4, 1974.

    3) " . " (). 1980. N 1171. ( .)

 

 

    10

    (A 92)

    Dutch Defence (A 92)

    () ()

    KALINSKIJ (Ukraine) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (, 1973)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1973)

 

    1. Nf3 e6 2. g3 f5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. 0-0 Be7 5. c4 0-0 6. d4 c6 7. b3 d5 8. Ba3 Ba3 9. Na3 Qe7 10. Nc2 Nbd7 11. e3 Ne4 12. Nce1 b5 13. cb cb 14. Nd3 b4 15. Nfe5 Ne5

16. Ne5 Ba6 17. Re1 Rfc8 18. f3 Nf6 19. Rc1 Rc120. Qc1 Rc8 21. Qd2 Rc3 22. Bf1 Bf1 23. Rf1 Qc7 24. Nd3 a5 25. Rf2 Qc6 26. Kg2 Nd7 27. h4 Qb5 28. Nf4 Kf7

29. g4 g6 30. e4 de 31. fe Nf6 32. Ne6 Ne4 33. Ng5 Ng5 34. hg Qd5 35. Kh2 Qe4 36. gf gf 37. g6 hg 38. Qh6 Qd4 39. Re2 Qd6 40. Kg1 Qg3 0:1.

 

 

    11 *

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) RODKIN (Russia)

    "" ( [], 1973)

    The "Spartak" Championship of USSR (Frunze [Kirghizia], 1973)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 Ne4 8. d5 Nd8 9. Re1 Nf6 10. Bg5 Ng8 11. Nbd2 h6 12. Bf4 g5.

 

                                                                                                                               11-1                                         c

 

    13. Bd6! Qd6 14. Ne4 Qa6 15. Nc5 Qb5 16. d6?!.

    [16. Ne4!.]

    16... Nc6? 17. d7 Kd8 18. Qd5! Kc7 19. Ne6 Kb6 20. Qb5 Kb5 21. Nc7 Ka5 22. Na8 e6 23. a4 Nd8 24. b4 Ka6 25. b5 Ka5 26. Nd2.

 

                                                                                                                               11-2                                            

 

    1:0.

 

 

    12

    (B 07)

    Pirc Defence (B 07)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) MIKHAILENKO (Russia)

    - "-73" ( [], 1973)

    Open "Liepaia-73" (Liepaia [Latvia], 1973)

 

    1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. h4 c5 6. dc Qa5 7. cd Ne4 8. de Nc3 9. bc Bc3 10. Kf1! Ba1 11. Bg5 Nc6 12. Qa1 Rg8 13. Nf3 Bg4 14. Kg1 h6 15. Bh6 Ke7

16. Bg5 Kd7 17. Kh2 Rae8 18. Qf6 Qf5 19. Nd4?! Qe5 20. Qe5 Ne5 21. Bb5 Nc6 22. f3 Be6 23. Rd1 Kc7 24. Bf4 Kb6 25. Rb1 Kc5 26. Nc6 bc 27. Be3 Kd6 28. Bf4 Kc5

29. Be3 Kd6 1/2:1/2.

 

 

    13

    (B 02)

    Alekhine Defence (B 02)

    () ()

    LITVIN (Ukraine) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1973)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Kharkov (Kharkov, 1973)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 e5 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 Be7 6. Ne2 0-0 7. 0-0 Be6 8. h3 Qd7 9. Kh2 Rad8 10. c3 de 11. de Qd3 12. Ng1 Rd7 13. Qe2 Rfd8 14. Re1 Bc5 15. Bf3 a5

16. Kg2 a4 17. a3 Na5 18. Qd3 Rd3 19. Nf1 Nb3 20. Rb1 Nc1 21. Rbc1 Bb3 22. h4 h5 23. Ra1 Kf8 24. Nh3 Ng4 25. Be2 R3d6 26. f4 ef 27. gf Bc2 28. Bg4 hg  29. Nf2.

 

                                                                                                                               13-1                                             

 

    29... Rd2! 30. Nd2 Rd2 31. Rf1 Be4! 32. Kg3 Bf2 33. Rf2 Rd3 34. Kg4 f5 35. Kh5 Rg3! 36. Rd1 Kg8 37. Rd7 Bc6 38. Re7 Kh7 39. Rf1 Be8 40. Re8 g6++.

 

                                                                                                                               13-2

 

    :

    1) " ". N 155, 05.08.1973.

 

    14

    (B 07)

    Pirc Defence (B 07)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) GERGEL (Ukraine)

    (, 1973)

    The Final Championship of Ukraine (Dnieperopetrovsk, 1973)

 

    1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. h4 h5 6. Nf3 c6 7. a4 Bg4 8. Ng5 Be2 9. Qe2 Nh7 10. Qc4 Ng5 11. Bg5 Qb6 12. 0-0-0 Na6 13. Rhe1 Qb4 14. Qd3 Nc7

15. e5 d5.

 

                                                                                                                               14-1                       c

 

    16. e6 Ne6 17. Re6 fe 18. Qg6 Kf8 19. Rd3 Kg8 20. Qe6 Kh7 21. Be7 Qb6 22. Rg3 Qd4 23. Qg6 Kg8 24. Bf6 Qf4 25. Kb1 Rh7 26. Bg7 Qf7 27. Bd4 Qg6 28. Rg6 Kf7

29. Rd6 Ke7 30. Bc5 Ke8 31. a5 a6 32. Ne2 Rd8 33. Rf6 Kd7 34. Rd6 Ke8 35. Rd8 Kd8 36. Nf4 Ke8 37. Kc1 Kf7 38. Bd4 Ke7 39. b4 Kd6 40. Kd2 1:0.

 

 

    15

    (B 05)

    Alekhine Defence (B 05)

    () ()

    SHAKAROV (Azerbaijan) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    "" ( [], 1973)

    The "Spartak" Championship of USSR (Frunze [Kirghizia], 1973)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 e6 6. 0-0 Be7 7. h3 Bh5 8. c4 Nb6 9. Nc3 0-0 10. Be3 N8d7 11. ed cd 12. b3 f5 13. Nd2 Be2 14. Ne2 e5 15. f4 g5! 16. de de 17. fe Ne5 18. Nd4 f4 19. Bf2 Qd7 20. Qe2 Bf6 21. Ne4 Rae8 22. Rae1 Bh8 23. Qh5 g4 24. Nc5 Qc8 25. Nb5 Rf5 26. Qh6 Bg7 27. Qd6 gh?.

    [27... g3, 28... f3; 27... Bf8.]

    28. Na7 Qa8 29. Qb6 hg 30. Kg2 Rf6?.

    [30... f3!.]

    31. Qb7 Rg6 32. Kh3 Rh6 33. Kg2 f3 34. Kg3 Rg6 35. Kh3 Rh6 36. Kg3 Rg6 1/2:1/2.

 

 

    16

    (B 27)

    Sicilian Defence (B 27)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) ROMANISHIN (Ukraine)

    (, 1973)

    The Tournament for "USSR Cup" (Tbilisi [Georgia], 1973)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c3 Bg7 4. d4 Qa5 5. d5 d6 6. h3 Nf6 7. Nbd2 0-0 8. Bd3 b5 9. 0-0 Nbd7 10. Re1 a6 11. Nf1 Bb7 12. Bc2 Rfc8 13. Bf4 c4 14. Ng3 Nc5 15. Qd2 Qd8

16. Rad1 a5 17. h4 b4 18. h5 b3 19. ab cb 20. Bb1 a4 21. hg hg 22. Nd4 Qd7 23. c4 Ng4.

 

                                                                                                                               16-1                                         c

 

    24. Ndf5 gf 25. Nf5 e5! 26. Bg3 f6 27. f3 Nh6 28. Nh6 Bh6 29. Qh6 Qg7 30. Qh3 Kf7 31. Bf2 Rh8 32. Qg3 Qh7 33. Bc5 dc 34. f4 Rag8 35. Qf3 Qh2 36. Kf2 Rg2

37. Qg2 Qf4 38. Kg1 Rg8 39. Qg8 Kg8 40. Rd3? Kf7 41. R1e3 Bc8 42. d6 Ke6 43. Rf3? Qc1 44. Rf1 Qb2 45. d7 Bd7 46. Rfd1 Be8 0:1.

 

 

    17

    (B 41)

    Sicilian Defence (B 41)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) AMBRAZAITIS (Lithuania)

    - "-73" ( [], 1973)

    Open "Liepaia-73" (Liepaia [Latvia], 1973)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. d4 cd 5. Nd4 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Nc6 dc 8. 0-0 e5 9. f4 Bd6 10. f5 Nf6 11. a4 b6 12. Bg5 Bb7 13. Qe2 a5 14. Be3 h5 15. Qf2 Nd7

16. Rad1 Nc5 17. Bc4 0-0-0 18. Rd2 Kb8 19. Rfd1 f6 20. h4 Ka7.

 

                                                                                                                               17-1                                         c

 

    21. b4! ab 22. a5 bc 23. ab Qb6 24. Rd6 Rd6 25. Rd6 1:0.

 

 

    18

    (C 15)

    French Defence (C 15)

    () . ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) M. GUREVICH (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1974)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Kharkov (Kharkov, 1974)

 

    1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd3 c5 5. a3 Bc3 6. bc de 7. Be4 Nf6 8. Bd3 Nc6 9. Nf3 0-0 10. Bg5 Kh8 11. 0-0! cd 12. cd Nd4 13. Ne5 h6 14. Bh4 g5 15. Qd2 Ng8

16. Bg3 Nf5 17. Qc3 Kh7 18. Ng4 f6 19. Rad1 Qe8 20. Rfe1 Qf7 21. Ne3 Re8 22. Qc4 Kg7.

 

                                                                                                                              18-1                                          c

 

    23. Nf5 ef 24. Qf7 Kf7 25. Bc4 Be6 26. Rd7 Re7 27. Be6 Ke8 28. Re7 1:0.

 

 

    19

    (B 03)

    Alekhine Defence (B 03)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) LASHIN (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1975)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Kharkov (Kharkov, 1975)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. c4 Nb6 4. d4 d6 5. f4 de 6. fe Bf5 7. Nc3 e6 8. Be3 Bb4 9. Nf3 c5 10. Be2 Nc6 11. 0-0 0-0 12. d5 Na5 13. Bg5 Qd7 14. de Be6 15. Qc1 Nac4 16. Ne4.

 

                                                                                                                               19-1                                             ▼

 

    16... Ne5 17. Nf6 gf 18. Bf6 Nf3 19. Rf3 Bd2 20. Qd2 1:0.

 

 

    20

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) KOZODOY (Russia)

    - "-75" ( [], 1975)

    Open "Liepaia-75" (Liepaia [Latvia], 1975)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. d4 cd 6. cd Qb6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8. d5 Nb8 9. Qe2 0-0 10. e5 Ne8 11. 0-0 a6 12. Bc4 Qd8 13. Bg5 f6 14. ef ef 15. d6 Kh8 16. Bf4 b5 17. Bb3 Bb7 18. Nd5 Nc6 19. Ne7 Na5.

 

                                                                                                                               20-1                                         c

 

    20. Nh4 1:0.

 

 

    21

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) POKHLA (Estonia)

    - "-75" ( [], 1975)

    Open "Klaipeda-75" (Klaipeda [Lithuania], 1975)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nd7 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 e6 6. d4 a6 7. Bd3 e5 8. a4 b6 9. 0-0 Be7 10. Bg5 0-0 11. de de 12. Bf6 Bf6 13. Rd1 Qc7 14. Bc4 Re8 15. Na3 Nf8

16. Bd5 Ra7 17. Nc4 Ne6 18. Be6 Be6 19. Rd2 g6 20. Ne3 Bd8 21. Nd5 Qb8 22. b4 f6 23. Rb1 Qc8 24. h3 Qc6 25. b5 ab 26. ab Qa8 27. Nh2 f5 28. Rbd1 h5 29. Nf3 Ra4

30. c4 Qb8 31. ef Bf5 32. Nc3 Ra3 33. Ne4 Rf8 34. Nd6 e4 35. Ne5 Bg5 36. Nc6 Qa8 37. Nf5 gf 38. Rd6 Qe8 39. Qb2 Ra8.

 

                                                                                                                               21-1                                         c

 

    40. h4! Bf4 41. Rd7 Rf7 42. Rd8 Rd8 43. Rd8 Qd8 44. Nd8 Rd7 45. g3 1:0.

 

 

    22

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () . ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) I. NOVIKOV (Ukraine)

    (, 1975)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1975)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nf6 6. Re1 Nc6 7. c3 g6 8. d4 Bg7 9. d5 Ne5 10. Ne5 de 11. a4 0-0 12. Nd2 Ne8 13. Nc4 Nd6 14. Qe2 Rac8 15. f3 Rfd8

16. Rd1 h5 17. b3 b6 18. Ra2 Qb7 19. Be3 Kh7 20. Rf1 Rf8 21. Qd3 Qc7 22. a5 Rb8 23. ab ab 24. Rfa1 Rb7 25. h3 Rfb8 26. g4 hg 27. hg Rh8 28. Qf1 Rbb8 29. Ra7 Rb7

30. Qh3 Kg8 31. Ra8 Rb8 32. Qg2 Nb5 33. R1a6 Ra8 34. Ra8 Bf8 35. Qd2 Nd6? 36. Nd6 ed 37. Bh6 Rh6 38. Qh6 Qe7 39. c4 g5 40. Kg2 f6 41. Qg6 Qg7 42. Qg7 Kg7

43. Ra7 1:0.

 

 

    23

    (C 10)

    French Defence (C 15)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) CHERNIN (Ukraine)

    (, 1975)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1975)

 

    1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 de 4. Ne4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nf6 Nf6 7. Bd3 Be7 8. Bg5 0-0 9. Qe2 c5 10. dc Qa5 11. c3 Qc5 12. 0-0 Bd7 13. Ne5 Bc6 14. Rad1 Rad8

15. Rfe1 Qa5 16. b4 Qc7 17. b5 Be8 18. Qf3 h6! 19. Bc1 Bd6 20. Bf4 Nd5 21. Bg3 Qc3 22. Rc1 Qa3? 23. Nc4 Qb4.

 

                                                                                                                               23-1                                         c

 

    24. a3 1:0.

 

 

    24

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SHALIMOV (Ukraine)

    (, 1976)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1976)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 cd 8. cd d5 9. e5 Ne4 10. Be3 e6 11. Ne1 h6 12. f3 Ng5 13. Nc3 Bb4 14. Rc1 0-0 15. Nd3 Be7

16. Nf4 Rfd8 17. Nh5 Nh7 18. f4 g6 19. Qg4 Kh8 20. Ng3 Rg8 21. Qh3 h5 22. Rf3 Rac8 23. Nh1 f5 24. Nf2 Qd8 25. Nd3 Qa5 26. g3 Rce8 27. a3 Qa6 28. Qf1 Kg7

29. b4! Qa3 30. Nb5 Qa4 31. Nc5 Bc5 32. bc a6 33. Nd6 Rb8 34. Ra1 Qb4 35. Rb1 Qc3 36. Qd1 Qa5 37. Bf2 Nf8 38. Be1 Qa2 39. Rf2 Qa3 40. Rb3 Qa4 41. Rb7 1:0.

 

 

    25

     (B 00)

    Nimzovich Opening (B 00)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) VELIKORODNYKH (Ukraine)

    - "-77" ( [], 1977)

    Open "Yurmala-77" (Yurmala [Latvia], 1977)

 

    1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e5 3. d5 Nce7 4. h4 c6 5. c4 cd 6. cd d6 7. Nf3 Nf6 8. Nc3 Qb6? 9. Qc2 Bd7 10. Be3 Qc7 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. Ba7! b6.

 

                                                                                                                               25-1                                         c

 

    13. Nb5 Qc2 14. Nd6 Kd8 15. Bb6 Qc7 16. Nf7 Ke8 17. Rc7 Kf7 18. Ne5 Ke8 19. Nd7 Rc7 20. Nf6 1:0.

    :

    1) "". N ??, 1977.

 

 

    26

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SOBOLEV (Ukraine)

    (, 1977)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1977)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nd7 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 a6 6. Ba4 b5 7. Bc2 e5 8. d4 Bb7 9. 0-0 Be7 10. Rd1 Qc7 11. d5 0-0 12. Nbd2 c4 13. Nf1 Nc5 14. h3 Bc8 15. g4 Ne8

16. Ng3 g6 17. Bh6 Ng7 18. Kh2 Bd7 19. Qd2 f6 20. Rg1 Rf7 21. Rg2 Kh8 22. Rag1 Rag8 23. Ne1 Qc8 24. f4 Bd8 25. f5 g5 26. Nf3 Bb6 27. Rh1 Nd3 28. Bd3 cd

29. h4 gh 30. Nh4.

 

                                                                                                                               26-1                                             

 

    1:0.

 

 

    27

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) RUDENKO (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1977)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Ukraine (Kiev, 1977)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 Ne4 8. d5 Nd8 9. Re1 Nf6 10. Bg5 e5 11. Bf6 gf 12. Nbd2 Be7 13. Ne4 f5.

 

                                                                                                                               27-1                                         c

 

    14. Nc5 dc 15. Ne5 Qd6 16. Nc4 Qf4 17. Qe2 Qe4 18. Nd6 Bd6 19. Qb5 Kf8 20. Re4 fe 21. Qd7 Be5 22. Re1 f6 23. Re4 Nf7 24. f4 Rd8 25. Qb7 Bd6 26. Ra4 Kg7

27. Ra7 Rhf8 28. g3 Kg6 29. b3 h5 30. Kg2 Rde8 31. Qa6 Rd8 32. a4 Nh6 33. Qd3 f5 34. a5 Ng4 35. Ra6 h4 36. h3 Nf6 37. g4 Ne4 38. Qf3 Kh7 39. Ra7 Kh8 40. g5 Ng3

41. c4 Kg8 42. Qc3 Rf7 43. Rf7 Kf7 44. Qf6 Ke8 45. g6 1:0.

 

 

    28

    (C 68)

    Spanish (C 68)

    () ()

    LEE (Ukraine) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (, 1978)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1978)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bc6 dc 5. 0-0 Qd6 6. d3 f6 7. Nbd2 Bg4 8. Nc4 Qd7 9. Rb1 Ne7 10. b4 Ng6 11. h3 Be6 12. a3 Be7 13. Be3 Rd8 14. Qe2 0-0 15. Rfd1 Nf4 16. Qd2 g5 17. Kh2 Qe8 18. Bf4 ef 19. Qe2 h5 20. d4 Qf7 21. Nb2 b6 22. c4 Rfe8 23. Rd2 g4 24. Ng1 f3 25. gf Bd6 26. e5 fe 27. c5 bc? 28. dc Qf4 29. Kh1 Bf8 30. Rd8 Rd8 31. Re1 Bg7 32. Nd3 Qf5 33. Ne5 Bd5 34. Nc4 gf 35. Qe7 Bf6 36. Ne3 Qg5 37. Qc7 Be5 38. Qa5.

 

                                                                                                                               28-1                                             

 

    38... Qg2! 39. Ng2 fg++.

    :

    1) " ". N ???, 1979.

 

 

    29

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) GORBATENKO (Ukraine)

    "" (, 1978)

    The "Spartak" Championship of Kharkov (Kharkov, 1978)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. d4 Qb6 6. a4 cd 7. cd Nd4 8. Nc3 Nf3 9. Qf3 e6 10. Be3 Qa5 11. 0-0 a6.

 

                                                                                                                               29-1                                         c

 

    12. Bc5!!? Bc3 13. bc ab 14. ab Qa1 15. Qg3!

 

                                                                                                                               29-2                                             

 

    15... Qa3? 16. Ba3 Ra3 17. Qd6 Ra8 18. f4 Nf6 19. Qe5 0-0 20. Qf6 [+] d5 21. e5 Bd7 22. h4 Bb5 23. h5 gh 24. Rf3 Be2 25. Rf2 Ra1 26. Kh2 Bg4 27. Kg3 Rh1

28. f5 Bf5 29. Kf4 Rh4 30. Qh4 Rc8 31. Kg5 Kg7 32. Rf5 ef 33. Qd4 Rc4 34. Qd5 Rc3 35. Qb7 Rg3 36. Kf5 Rg6 37. Qf3 h4 38. Ke4 Kg8 39. Kd5 Kg7 40. Qe4 Rh6

41. Qd4 1:0.

 

 

    30

    (B 22)

    Sicilian Defence (B 22)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) NEVEROV (Ukraine)

    (, 1982)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1982)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. d4 cd 6. cd d6 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. Nd5 ed 9. Be2 Be7 10. 0-0 0-0 11. Qb3 de 12. de Rb8 13. Bf4 Be6 14. Rad1 Qa5 15. a3 b5 16. Ng5 b4 17. Ne6 fe 18. Qh3 Nd8 19. Bd3 g6 20. Bh6 Rf7 21. Qg4 ba.

 

                                                                                                                               30-1                                         c

 

    22. Bg6 hg 23. Qg6 Kh8 24. Rd3 Bh4 25. Rh3 Rb4 26. Bg5 1:0.

    [26... Rg4 27. Bh4 Rg6 28. Bf6 Kg8 29. Rh8++.]

    :

    1) " ". N 57, 12.03.1983.

 

 

    31

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SHALIMOV (Ukraine)

    (, 1982)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1982)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 Ne4 8. d5 Nd8 9. Re1 Nf6 10. Bg5 e6 11. Bf6 gf 12. c4 Be7 13. Nc3 0-0 14. Ne4 f5.

 

                                                                                                                               31-1                                         c

 

    15. Nfg5! Bg5 16. Ng5 h6 17. Qh5 Kg7 18. Re3 Rh8 19. Rg3 Kf8 20. Rae1 e5 21. Nf3 f4 22. Rg4 Qe7 23. Rf4 ef 24. Re7 Ke7 25. Ne5! De 26. Qe5 Ne6 27. de fe

28. Qc7 Kf6 29. Qf4 Kg6 30. Qe4 Kf6 31. Qb7 Rab8 32. Qf3 Ke7 33. Qa3 Kd6 34. h4 a5 35. Qg3 Kc6 36. Qe5 Rhe8 37. b3 a4 38. Qe4 Kd6 39. ba Rb4 40. Qf4 Kd7

41. a5 Ra8 42. h5 Ra5 43. Qh6 Ra2 44. Qg7 Kd6 45. h6 1:0.

 

 

    32

    (A 96)

    Dutch Defence (A 96)

    () ()

    SAVCHENKO (Ukraine) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (, 1982)

    The Kharkov Championship (Kharkov, 1982)

 

    1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. 0-0 0-0 6. c4 d6 7. b3 a5 8. Qc2 Qe8 9. Nc3 Qh5 10. e4 fe 11. Ne4 Nc6 12. Bb2 Bd7 13. Rae1 Rae8 14. a3 Kh8 15. Nf6 Bf6

16. Re3 e5 17. de de 18. Bc3 Nd4 19. Qb2 c5 20. Nd2 Bg5 21. Bd4 cd 22. Ree1 Re6 23. f4 ef 24. Re6 Be6 25. Qd4 Rd8 26. Bd5 fg 27. hg Qh6 28. Rf3 Bd2 29. Be6.

 

                                                                                                                               32-1                                             

 

    29... Be3! 0:1.

 

 

     33

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) EMELIANENKO (Ukraine)

    - "-84" ( [], 1984)

    Open "Klaipeda-84" (Klaipeda [Lithuania], 1984)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 Ne4 8. d5 Nd8 9. Re1 Nf6 10. Bg5 e6 11. Bf6 gf 12. Nh4 h5 13. Nd2 Be7 14. Ne4 e5 15. Qf3 Rg8

16. Nf5 Rg4 17. Ne7 Rf4.

 

                                                                                                                               33-1                                         c

 

    18. Qf4 1:0.

    :

    1) " ". N 221, 22.09.1984.

 

 

    34

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) NIKHAMKIN (Russia)

    - "-85" ( [], 1985)

    Open "Klaipeda-85" (Klaipeda [Lithuania], 1985)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 a6 6. Bc6 dc 7. h3 Bg7 8. 0-0 0-0 9. d4 cd 10. cd Qc7 11. Nc3 h6 12. Be3 Be6 13. Rac1 Qa5 14. Ne5 Nd7 15. f4 Ne5

16. de Bd7 17. Rfd1 Rfd8 18. Qf2 Be8 19. Bb6 Rd1 20. Rd1 Qb4 21. Bc5 Qc4 22. Be7 Qe6 23. Bd6 Rd8 24. Qb6 Qc8 25. Rd4 Bd7 26. Rb4 c5 27. Rc4 Bh3 28. gh Rd6

29. Qd6 1:0.

 

 

    35

    (A 20)

    English Opening (A 20)

    () ()

    KIKIANY (Georgia) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    - "-85" ( [], 1985)

    Open "Klaipeda-85" (Klaipeda [Lithuania], 1985)

 

    1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 c6 4. Nf3 d6 5. d3 Be7 6. Nc3 0-0 7. 0-0 Bg4 8. h3 Be6 9. Rb1 Nfd7 10. Ne1 f5 11. f4 Nf6 12. Nf3 Nh5 13. Kh2 Nd7 14. e3 Qe8 15. Bd2 h6

16. b4 g5 17. Ng1 Qg6 18. Be1 Rf7 19. b5 Rg7! 20. bc.

 

                                                                                                                               35-1                                             

 

    20... gf 21. cd Ng3 22. Qf3 Nf1 23. Qf1 fe 24. Rb7 Kh8 25. Nge2 Rag8 26. Bc6 f4 27. Qf3 Qd3 28. Be4 Qc4 29. Qh5 Bg5 30. d8Q Rd8 31. Rg7 Kg7 32. Qg6 Kf8

33. h4 Bf7 34. Qf5 Qe6 35. Qh7 Bg8 36. Qa7 Qe7 37. Qe7 Be7 38. Nd5 Rc8 39. Kg2 Bf7 40. Nec3 Rb8 41. a4 Rb2 42. Kf1 Bd8 43. Nb5 Ra2 44. Nd6 Ra4 45. Bg2 Bh5

46. Be4 Ra1 47. Nc4 Bh4 0:1.

 

 

65 SELECTED CORRESPONDENCE GAMES (19711991)

 

    36

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) TURBANOV (Russia)

    (19711972)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711972)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. d4 Qa5 6. Bc6 bc 7. 0-0 cd 8. cd Nf6 9. Nc3 Rb8 10. a3 c5 11. dc Qc5 12. Be3 Qa5 13. b4 Qc7 14. Rc1 Qb7 15. e5 Ng4

16. Bf4 0-0 17. Nd5 Re8 18. Qd2 f6 19. ef Nf6 20. Bb8 Qb8 21. Nc7 Rf8 22. Rfe1 e6 23. Ne5 d5 24. Qd3 Ne4 25. Nd5! Qd6 26. Nf6 Bf6 27. Qe4 Qa6 28. Ng6! Rf7

29. Qa8 1:0.

 

 

    37

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) DANEKER (Ukraine)

    (19711972)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711972)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nf6 6. e5 de 7. Ne5 Qd4 8. Qe2 Nbd7 9. Nc4 e6 10. Nc3 a6 11. d3 Nd5 12. Ne4 N5b6 13. Bf4 Nc4 14. c3 Qd5 15. dc Qc6 16. Rad1 e5 17. Be5! Ne5 18. f4 Be7 19. fe 0-0 20. Rd5 Rac8 21. Qg4 Rcd8 22. Nf6 Kh8 23. Nd7! Qe6 24. Qe6 fe 25. Nf8 ed 26. Ne6 Rd7 27. cd Rd5 28. Rf7 Rd7 29. Rg7 c4 30. Kf1 b5 31. Ke2 a5 32. a3 Ra7 33. Kf3 Rd7 34. Ke4 h5 35. g3 a4 36. h3 1:0.

 

 

    38

    (C 41)

    Philidor Defence (C 41)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) MOISEEV (Russia)

    (19711972)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711972)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. de Ne4 5. Nbd2 Nd2 6. Bd2 Be7 7. Bf4 de 8. Qd8 Bd8 9. Ne5 Nd7 10. Bb5 a6 11. Bd7 Bd7 12. Nd7 Kd7 13. 0-0-0 Kc8 14. Rhe1 a5 15. Be5 f6 16. Bc3 Ra6 17. Rd5 c6 18. Rd6 Bb6 19. Rd3 Bc5 20. Re4 Rd8 21. Rd8 Kd8.

 

                                                                                                                               38-1                                         c

 

    22. Rg4! Bf8 23. Ra4 b6 24. b4 c5 25. a3 b5 26. Ra5 Ra5 27. ba Kc7 28. Kd2 f5 29. Be5 Kc6 30. c4 g5 31. Kc3 Be7 32. Kb3 h5 33. a6 1:0.

 

 

    39

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) THEIL (Germany)

    (19711974)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711974)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nd7 4. d4 cd 5. Qd4 Nf6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Nc3 Be7 8. e5 de 9. Ne5 0-0 10. Bd7 Nd7 11. Be7 Qe7 12. 0-0-0 Nf6 13. Qd6 Qd6 14. Rd6 b6 15. Rhd1 Bb7 16. f3 Rfc8 17. a4 Kf8 18. g4! g5 19. h4 h6 20. hg hg 21. f4 gf 22. g5 Ne8 23. Rd7 Rc5 24. Re1 Rc7 25. Rd4 f3 26. Nb5! Re7 27. Rh4 a6 28. Reh1 Be4 29. Re4 1:0.

    [29... ab 30. Rh8 Kg7 31. Reh4 +.]

    :

    1) "". N 12, 1974.

 

 

    40 *

    (C 18)

    French Defence (C 18)

    () ()

    PAYRHUBER (Austria) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (19711974)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711974)

 

    1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bc3 6. bc Bd7 7.Qg4 g6 8. Qd1 Ba4 9. Nf3 Nc6 10. Be2 Qc7 11. 0-0 c4 12. h3 h6 13. Bf4 f5 14. Nh2 0-0-0 15. Bd2 Qg7

16. Re1 Nge7 17. Nf1 Rdf8 18. Qc1 g5 19. Ng3 f4 20. Nh5 Qg6  21. Bg4 Nf5 22. Ra2 Nd8 23. Qb2 Ng7 24. Qb4 Bc6 25. Ng7 Qg7 26. Bh5 Be8 27. Be8 Re8 28. Rb1 Qc7

29. a4 Rhg8 30. a5 a6 31. Bc1 Ref8 32. Ba3 Rf5 33. Qb2 g4 34. Bd6 Qf7 35. Qb6 gh.

 

                                                                                                                               40-1                                         c

 

    36. Qa7.

    [36. Rb5!? (36... ab? 37. a6 Rg2 38. Kf1 Qg7 39. ab Kd7 40. Qd8 +) 36... Rg2: 1) 37. Kf1 f3!! 38. Rc5 Kd7 39. Rc7 Ke8 40. Rf7 Rf7 +; 2) 37. Kh1 Rg5 38. Rc5 Kd7 39. Rc7 Ke8 40. Rf7 Nf7 41. Ra1 h2!! 42. Qb1 Rg1 43. Qg1 hgQ 44. Rg1 Rg1 45. Kg1 Nd6 +.]

    36... Rg2 0:1.

    [37. Kh1 Qg7 38. Qb8 Kd7 39. Rb7 Nb7 40. Qb7 Ke8 41. Qc8 Kf7 42. Qd7 Kg8.]

 

 

    41

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) COJOCARU (Roumania)

    (19711974)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711974)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Nd7 5. 0-0 g6 6. c3 Bg7 7. d4 Qc7 8. Re1 e5 9. Na3 Rd8 10. d5 Ne7 11. Nb5 Qb8 12. a4 a6 13. Na3 0-0 14. h4 Nf6 15. a5 Qc8

16. Nc4 Nh5 17. Ng5 h6 18. Nh3 f5 19. Nb6 Qc7 20. ef Nf6 21. fg Ng6 22. h5 Nh8 23. Ra4 Nf7 24. Re3 Ng5 25. Ng5 hg 26. Rg3 Qf7 27. h6 Bh6 28. Bg5 Bg7

29. Rh4 Rde8 30. Bh6 1:0.

 

 

    42

     (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) CECIL (Czechoslovakia)

    (19711974)

    Final Team Tournament for "Evrard Dellanoy Cup" (19711974)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. 0-0 Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Qe2 0-0 7. Rd1 d6 8. d4 cd 9. cd Bg4 10. Nc3 a6 11. Bc6 bc 12. h3 Bf3 13. Qf3 Qb6 14. b3 c5 15. e5! Nd7

16. Nd5 Qd8 17. Bg5 f6 18. ed ed 19. Be3 cd 20. Bd4 Rc8 21. Qe2 Re8 22. Qa6 Ne5 23. f4 Nc6 24. Rac1 Qd7 25. Nb6 Qe6 26. Nc8 Nd4 27. Kh1 Ne2 28. Rc2 Bh6

29. Qc4 d5 30. Rd5 Bf4.

 

                                                                                                                               42-1                                         c

 

    31. Re2 Qe2 32. Re5 1:0.

 

 

    43

    (C 74)

    Spanish (C 74)

    () ()

    LANGER (Germany) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (19731974)

    Quarter-Final Championship of Europe (19731974)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. c3 f5 6. ef Bf5 7. 0-0 Bd3 8. Re1 Be7 9. Re3 e4 10. Ne1 Bg5 11. Rh3 Nf6 12. Nd3 ed 13. Rd3 0-0 14. Rh3 Ne4 15. Qh5 h6

16. Bc2.

 

                                                                                                                               43-1                                             

 

    16... Nf2 17. Rf3 Qe7 18. Kf2 Rae8 19. Rf8 Rf8 20. Kg3 Qe1 21. Kh3 Rf4 0:1.

    :

    1) " ". N ???, 25.08.1974.

    2) "". N 12, 1974.

 

 

    44

   

    Rubinstein Defence (D 47)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) VAJS (Yugoslavia)

    (19741975)

    USSR Yugoslavia Match (19741975)

 

    1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dc 7. Bc4 b5 8. Bd3 b4 9. Ne4 Ne4 10. Be4 Bb7 11. 0-0 Be7 12. b3 0-0 13. Bb2 Nf6 14. Bd3 c5 15. dc Bc5

16. Rc1 Be7 17. Ne5 Qd5 18. f3 Bc5 19. Qe2 Qd6 20. Rfd1 Nd5 21. Bh7 Kh7 22. Qc2 Kg8 23. Qc5 Qc5 24. Rc5 Ne3 25. Rd7 Bc8.

 

                                                                                                                               44-1                                         c

 

    26. Ng6!! 1:0.

    :

    1) " " (). N 11, 1975.

    2) " ". N ???. 01.02.1976.

    3) "64 ". N 26, 1978.

    4) " " (). N 2, 1979.

    5) "". N 11, 1987. ( " ".)

 

 

    45 *

    (C 72)

    Spanish (C 72)

    () ()

    CIPOLLINI (Italy) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3- (19741976)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19741976)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. 0-0 Bg4 6. h3 h5 7. d4 b5 8. Bb3 Nd4 9. hg hg 10. Ng5 Nh6 11. f4 d5 12. Bd5 Bc5 13. Be3 Qd6 14. b4 Bb6 15. Re1 0-0-0?!

16. Qd2.

 

                                                                                                                               45-1                                             

 

    [16. c3 Ndf5.]

    16... Nhf5! 17. Nf7 Ne3! 18. Nd6 Rd6 19. Re3.

    [19. Qe3 ef 20. Qf4? Ne2 21. Kf1 Ng3#; 19. fe Nd5 20. ed Ne2 21. Kf1 Ng3++.]

    19... ef!.

 

                                                                                                                               45-2                                         c

 

    0:1.

    [20. c3 fe 21. Qd4 Bd4 22. cd c6 23. Bb3 Rdh6 24. Kf1 Rh1 25. Ne2 R8h2 +; 20. Rd3 Nf3 21. Kf1 Nd2 22. Rd2 f3 +.]

    :

    1) "Fernschach" (). N 78, 1977. N 181.

    2) "Sachovsky Informator" (). 25, 1978. N 307.

    3) " ". "", 2, 1981. 72. ( .)

    4) " ". N ???. 30.01.1990.

 

 

    46

    (D 01)

    Queen Pawn's Opening (D 01)

    () ()

    BRATZEV (Ukraine) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3- (19741976)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19741976)

 

    1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bg5 Bf5 4. f3 c6 5. Qd2 Nbd7 6. 0-0-0 h6 7. Bh4 e6 8. e4 de 9. fe Be4 10. Qe1 Bd5 11. Nd5 cd 12. Nf3 g5 13. Bg3 Ne4 14. Ne5 Bg7 15. Bb5 Be5

16. Be5 0-0 17. h4 g4 18. Bf4 Kh7 19. Qe3 h5 20. Bh6 Rg8 21. Bd3 f5 22. Be4 de 23. d5 e5 24. Rhf1.

 

                                                                                                                               46-1                                             

 

    24... f4 25. Bf4 ef 26. Qe4 Rg6 27. Rf4 Nf6 28. Qe6 Kg7 29. Rc4 Nd7 30. Qf5 Nb6 31. Qe5 Qf6 32. Rc7 Kg8 33. Qf6 Rf6 34. Rb7 Rd6 35. b3 Nd5 36. c4 Rb6 37. Rb6 Nb6 38. Rd6 Kg7 39. c5 Rc8 40. b4 Nc4 41. Re6 a5 42. Kc2 ab 43. Kb3 Rc5 44. Kb4 Re5 45. Rc6 Ne3 46. g3 Nf5 47. Rc3 Kf6 48. a4 Ne7 0:1.

 

 

    47

    (A 22)

    English Opening (A 22)

    () ()

    WARTIG (Germany) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3- (19741976)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19741976)

 

    1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Bb4 4. Bg2 0-0 5. Nf3 Re8 6. 0-0 c6 7. a3 Bc3 8. bc d5 9. cd cd 10. d4 e4 11. Ne5 Nbd7 12. Bf4 Ne5 13. Be5 Nd7 14. Bf4 Nb6 15. a4 Nc4

16. Rb1 b6 17. Re1 Bf5 18. Rb5 Rc8 19. Qc1 Rc6 20. Bf1 Qd7 21. e3 f6 22. h4 h6 23. h5 Bg4 24. Be2 Be2 25. Re2 Qg4 26. Ra2 Qh5 27. Rb1 g5 28. Bg5 hg 29. Kf1 Kg7 0:1.

 

 

    48

    (E 35)

    Nimzo-Indian Defence (E 35)

    () ()

    ARMBRUSTER (USA) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3- (19741976)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19741976)

 

    1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. a3 Bc3 6. Qc3 Ne4 7. Qc2 c5 8. dc Nc6 9. cd ed 10. Nf3 Bf5 11. b4 0-0 12. Bb2 b6 13. b5 bc 14. bc Qa5 15. Nd2 Rab8 16. Rd1 d4 17. c7 Qc7 18. Ne4 Be4 19. Qd2 Rfe8 20. f3 Bd5 21. g3 Bf3 22. Rg1 Rb3 23. Kf2 Bh5 24. Rc1 Qb7 25. Ba1 Rf3 26. Ke1 Ra3.

 

                                                                                                                               48-1                                         c

 

    0:1 (result by adjudication).

 

 

    49

    (B 52)

    Sicilian Defence (B 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) ONICHIMIUK (Poland)

    3- (19741976)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19741976)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bd7 Qd7 5. 0-0 Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 cd 8. cd e6 9. d5 Ne5 10. Nc3 Nf3 11. Qf3 e5 12. Qd3 Be7 13. f3 0-0 14. Be3 a6 15. Rfc1 Rfc8

16. Rc2 b5 17. Rac1 b4 18. Na4 Rc2 19. Qc2 Qb5 20. Qc6 Rb8 21. Rc4 h6 22. Qb5 Rb5 23. Rc8 Kh7 24. Rc7 Ng8 25. Ra7 1:0.

 

 

    50

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) KRANZL (Austria)

    (19751976)

    Semi-Final Championship of Europe (19751976)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Qb6 5. a4 Bg7 6. 0-0 a6 7. Bc6 bc 8. a5 Qa7 9. d4 cd 10. cd c5 11. dc Qc5 12. Be3 Qc6 13. Nc3 Nf6 14. Rc1 Bb7 15. Bd4 Kf8 16. Nd5.

 

                                                                                                                               50-1                                             

 

    1:0.

    :

    1) "Fernschach". N 7, 1978.

 

 

    51

    (B 05)

    Alekhine Defence (B 05)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) LISY (Czechoslovakia)

    (19751977)

    Semi-Final Championship of Europe (19751977)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 c6 6. Ng5 Be2 7. Qe2 de 8. de e6 9. 0-0 Nd7 10. c4 Ne7 11. Nc3 Qc7 12. Re1 Nf5 13. Nf3 Bc5 14. Rd1 h6 15. g4 Ne7

16. Ne4 b6 17. Be3 Ng6 18. Bc5 Nc5 19. Nd6 Ke7 20. Rd4 Rhd8 21. Rad1 Nd7 22. h4 f6 23. ef Nf6 24. h5 c5 25. Nb5 Nf4 26. Qf1 Qb7 27. Rf4 Ng4 28. Nh4 Ne5

29. Re1 Qb8 30. Re5 1:0.

 

 

    52

    : 4. d4-d5 (E 10)

    Indian Defence: without 4. d4-d5 (E 10)

    () ()

    SMOLAREK (Poland) - GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (19751977)

    Semi-Final Championship of Europe (19751977)

 

    1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. Nc3 cd 5. Nd4 Bb4 6. Bd2 Nc6 7. a3 Bc5 8. Nb3 Be7 9. e3 0-0 10. Qc2 d5 11. 0-0-0 dc 12. Bc4 a6 13. Kb1 b5.

 

                                                                                                                               52-1                                         c

 

    14. Nb5!? ab 15. Bb5 Na7 16. Ba5 Qd1 17. Rd1 Nb5 18. a4 Nd6 19. Bb4 Nd5 20. Bd6 Bd6 21. e4 Nb4 22. Qc3 Bb7 23. f3 Rfc8 24. Qe3 Bf8 25. a5 Ba6 26. Nc1 Bb5

27. Na2 Na2 28. Ka2 Ra5 29. Kb1 Bc4 30. Qb6 Ra6 31. Qb7 Ba2 32. Ka1 Rca8 0:1.

 

 

    53

    (E 24)

    Nimzo-Indian Defence (E 24)

    () ()

    RAKAUSKAS (Lithuania) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (19751977)

    Semi-Final Championship of Europe (19751977)

 

    1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bc3 5. bc d6 6. f3 Nh5 7. Nh3 e5 8. Nf2 f5 9. e3 0-0 10. Bd3 c5 11. 0-0 Nc6 12. f4 Nf6 13. d5 Ne7 14. e4 ef 15. Bf4 Ng6 16. Bg5 f4

17. Be2 h6 18. Bf6 Qf6 19. Rc1 Qg5 20. Nd3 Bh3 21. Rf2 Nh4 22. Ne1.

 

                                                                                                                               53-1                                             

 

    22... Bg2 23. Ng2 f3 24. Bf3 Nf3 25. Kh1 Nh2 26. Rf5 Rf5 27. ef Ng4 28. Qe1 Qf5 29. Kg1 Ne5 0:1.

 

 

    54

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) TEICHMAN (Czechoslovakia)

    (19751977)

    Semi-Final Championship of Europe (19751977)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 Bg7 6. d4 cd 7. cd d5 8. e5 Ne4 9. Nc3 Nc3 10. bc 0-0 11. 0-0 Na5 12. Bd3 Bg4 13. h3 Bf3 14. Qf3 Rc8 15. Bd2 Nc4

16. Bg5 h6 17. Bf4 e6 18. Rfb1 b6 19. Qg3 Rc6 20. h4 Qe7 21. Bc1 h5 22. Qh3 Rfc8 23. g4! hg 24. Qg4 Be5 25. h5! Bg7 26. hg e5 27. Bg5 Bf6.

 

                                                                                                                               54-1                                         c

 

    28. Bc4 Bg5 29. Bd5 1:0.

 

 

    55

    (A 22)

    English Opening (A 22)

    () ()

    HUKEL (Czechoslovakia) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (19771979)

    USSR Czechoslovakia Match (19771979)

 

    1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Bb4 4. Bg2 0-0 5. Nf3 Re8 6. 0-0 c6 7. Qb3 a5 8. d4 e4 9. Ng5 d5 10. cd cd 11. f3 Nc6 12. fe Nd4 13. Qd1 de 14. Nce4 Ne4 15. Be4.

 

                                                                                                                               55-1                                             

 

    15... Re4! 16. Ne4 Bg4 17. Nc3 Bc3 18. bc Ne2 19. Kf2 Qf6 20. Bf4 Rd8 21. Qc2 g5 22. h3 Bh5 23. Kg2 gf 24. g4 Re8 25. Kh2 Bg4 26. Rg1 Ng1 27. Rg1 h5 28. Qf2 f3 0:1.

 

 

    56

    (B 04)

    Alekhine Defence (B 04)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) CUKKERMAN (Russia)

    3- (19771979)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19741976)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Ng5 c6 6. Bc4 Bg7 7. Qe2 h6 8. Nf3 Bg4 9. ed Qd6 10. c3 Nd7 11. 0-0 0-0 12. Nbd2 f5 13. h3 Bh5 14. Bb3 Kh8 15. Re1 Rae8

16. Nc4 Qc7 17. Nce5 N7f6 18. c4 Nb6 19. Bf4 Qd8 20. Rad1 e6 21. Bd2! Qe7 22. a3 Nbd7 23. Bb4 c5 24. Nd7 Nd7 25. dc Nc5 26. Ba4 Rc8.

 

                                                                                                                               56-1                                         c

 

    27. Rd7 Qf6 28. Bc3 Nd7 29. Bf6 Nf6 30. Qe6 Ne4 31. Re4 fe 32. Ne5 g5 33. g4 Rc5 34. Nd7 Re8 35. Qd6 Rc4 36. Nf6 Ra4 37. Ne8 Be8 38. Qd8 Rc4 39. Qe8 Kh7

40. Qb8 a5 41. Qb7 1:0.

 

 

    57

    (E 10)

    Blumenfeld Gambit (E 10)

    () ()

    GOLIAK (Kazakhstan) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3- (19771978)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19771978)

 

    1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. Bg5 ed 6. cd h6 7. Bf6 Qf6 8. Qc2 d6 9. e4 a6 10. a4 b4 11. Nbd2 Bg4 12. e5 Qe7 13. Qe4 Bf3 14. Nf3 Nd7 15. e6 Nf6 16. Qe3 g5 17. Bd3 Bg7 18. Bf5 Nd5 19. Qe4 Nc7 20. Qc6 Kf8 21. 0-0 Rd8 22. ef Qf7 23. Rad1 Qf5.

 

                                                                                                                               57-1                                         c

 

    24. Rd6 Qc8 25. Re1 Rh7 26. Qc5 Rd6 27. Qd6 Kg8 28. Qb4 Bf6 29. Qc4 Kh8 30. h4 g4 31. Ne5 Be5 32. Re5 Qd7 33. Qf4 Qd1 34. Kh2 Qd6 35. g3 Rf7 36. Qf7 1/2:1/2.

 

 

    58

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) GLADKOV (Russia)

    3- (19771979)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19771979)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nc6 4. 0-0 Bg4 5. c3 Nf6 6. Re1 Qb6 7. Ba4 Qa6 8. d4 b5 9. Bc2 e6 10. e5 Nd7 11. ed Bd6 12. d5 Nce5 13. Be4 0-0-0 14. de fe 15. h3 Bh5

16. Nbd2 Nf6 17. Qc2 Ne4 18. Ne5 Be5 19. Ne4 Bb8 20. Be3 Rd5 21. a4! Qb7 22. ab Qc7 23. Ng3 Bg6 24. Qa4 Bd3 25. c4 Re5 26. f4 Rg5 27. Qa6 Kd8 28. Bd2 1:0.

 

 

    59

    (A 00)

    Grob Opening (A 00)

    () ()

    GUNTER (Germany) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3- (19771979)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19771979)

 

    1. g4 d5 2. Bg2 c6 3. h3 e5 4. d3 Ne7 5. Nf3 Ng6 6. Nc3 Bd6 7. e4 d4 8. Ne2 c5 9. Ng3 Nf4 10. 0-0 Nc6 11. Nf5 0-0 12. c3 Bc7 13. cd cd 14. a3 g6 15. Ng3 a5 16. Bf4 ef

17. Ne2 a4 18. Qc1 g5 19. Qc2 Bb6 20. b4 ab 21. Qb3 Be6 22. Qb2 f6 23. Rfb1 Ra6 24. Nd2 Ne5 25. Qc2 Rf7 26. Nf3 Rc7 27. Qd1 Bc5 28. a4 b6 29. Nc1 Qd7 30. Nb3 h5 31. Ne5 fe 32. gh Bb4 33. h6 g4 34. Kh2 f3 35. Bf3 gf 36. Qf3 Kh7 37. Rg1 Qd8 38. Rg7 Rg7 39. hg Qh4 0:1.

 

 

    60

    (C 41)

    Philidor Defence (C 41)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) HARDING (Ireland)

    3- (19771979)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "3-d ICCF Cup" (19771979)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. c3 Bg4 5. d4 Qf6 6. Be3 Bf3 7. gf Nge7 8. Bb5 a6 9. Ba4 b5 10. Bb3 Na5 11. Nd2 Ng6 12. a4 Rb8 13. ab Nb3 14. Qb3 ab 15. Ra5 c6

16. d5 Qd8 17. Ra7 c5 18. Nc4 Be7 19. Na5 Qc8 20. Nc6 Rb7 21. Rb7 Qb7 22. Ke2 0-0 23. Ra1 Bh4 24. Ra7 Qc8 25. Qb5 Qh3 26. Qa6 Qh2.

    [26... f5 27. Qb7 Bf6 28. Qd7 Nh4 29. Qe6 Kh8 30. Qd6 Qf3 31. Kd2 Rg8 32. Ne5 Be5 33. Qe5 +/.]

    27. Ra8 h5 28. Rf8 Nf8 29. Qc8 Qg1 30. Ne5 Qb1 31. Qb8 de 32. Bc5 Kh7 33. Qf8 Qc2 34. Kf1 Qc1 35. Kg2 Qg5 36. Kf1.

    [36. Kh3?? Qg1 +.]

    1/2:1/2.

 

 

    61

    (B 04)

    Alekhine Defence (B 04)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) KARCHER (Germany)

    4- (1977)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (1977)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Ng5 Nb6? 6. Qf3 f6 7. e6!

 

                                                                                                                               61-1                                             

 

    1:0.

 

 

    62

    (B 22)

    Sicilian Defence (B 22)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) LIEBL (Germany)

    4- (19771979)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19771979)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. d4 cd 6. cd Nc6 7. Nc3 Nb6 8. Bd3 d5 9. Ng5 Be7 10. Qh5 g6 11. Qg4 Nd4 12. Nf7 Kf7 13. Qd4 Bd7 14. h4 Qc7 15. Bg5 Raf8

16. Rc1 Qb8 17. Bh6 Rc8 18. h5 Rc4 19. Bc4 Nc4.

 

                                                                                                                               62-1                                         c

 

    20. Nd5 Qe5 21. Qe5 Ne5 22. Ne7 Nd3 23. Kd2 Nc1 24. hg hg 25. Kc1 g5 26. Kd2 1:0.

 

 

    63

    (C 31)

    Spanish (C 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) PEPERLE (Germany)

    4- (19771979)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19771979)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. 0-0 Ne4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. de Be6 9. Qe2 Nc5 10. Rd1 Nb3 11. ab Qc8 12. c4 dc 13. bc Bc4 14. Qe4 Nb4 15. Na3 Bb3

16. Nb5 Rb8.

 

                                                                                                                               63-1                                         c

 

    17. Nd6! cd 18. ed Qe6 19. d7 Kd8 20. Qh4 Be7 21. Qg3 Rb7 22. Nd4 Qd5 23. Qb3 Rd7?! 24. Qg3 Qd6.

    [24... Nc6 25. Qg7 Nd4 26. Qh8 Kc7 27. Bf4; 24... Bd6 25. Qg7 Be5 26. Bg5 Kc7 27. Bf6 +.]

    25. Bf4 Qf6 26. Bg5 Qb6 27. Be7 Ke7 28. Qg7 Qf6 29. Re1 1:0.

 

 

    64

    (C 72)

    Spanish (C 72)

    () ()

    ZYLLA (Germany) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    4- (19771978)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19771978)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. 0-0 Bg4 6. h3 h5 7. c4 Qf6 8. Qb3 0-0-0 9. Bc6 bc 10. Nh2 Bd7 11. Qe3 g5?! 12. Qa7 Be6 13. Qa6 Kd7 14. Nc3 g4

15. Nd5!? Qg6 16. h4 Qe4 17. d3 Qd3 18. Bg5 cd 19. Bd8 Kd8 20. Qa8 Bc8 21. Rfd1 Qe2 22. Re1 Qc4 23. Rac1 Qa6 24. Qd5 Be6 25. Qd2 Bh6 0:1.

 

 

    65

    (C 78)

    Spanish (C 78)

    () ()

    CHRUSZCZ (Poland) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    4- (19771979)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19771979)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Bc5 5. c3 Nf6 6. 0-0 Bb6 7. d4 Ne4 8. Re1 f5 9. Nbd2 0-0 10. Ne4 fe 11. Re4 d6 12. Bc6 bc 13. de Bf5 14. Ra4!? d5 15. Nd4 Be4

16. f3 Bg6 17. Kh1 Qe8 18. f4 Be4 19. b3 Qg6 20. Qe2 Bd3 21. Qf3 Rae8 22. Bd2 Re5 23. Nc6 Qc6 24. Qd3 Re4 25. Ra6 Rfe8 26. Rf1 Re2 27. Rf3.

 

                                                                                                                               65-1                                             

 

    27... Qg6! 28. Qd5 Qe6 0:1.

 

 

    66

    (C 78)

    Spanish (C 78)

    () ()

    FOURNELL (Germany) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    4- (19771978)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19771978)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Bc5 5. 0-0 Nf6 6. Bc6 dc 7. Ne5 Ne4 8. Qe2 Qd5 9. d4 Bd4 10. Nf3 Be6 11. c4 Qc4 12. Qc4 Bc4 13. Nd4 Bf1 14. Kf1 0-0-0 15. Be3 c5 16. Nf3 Rd1 17. Ne1 c4 18. f3 c3! 19. bc Nc3 20. Nc3 Ra1 21. Ke2 Re8 22. Nc2 Rc1 0:1.

 

 

    67

    (C 72)

    Spanish (C 72)

    () ()

    GERHARD (Germany) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    4- (19771980)

    Quarter-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19771980)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. 0-0 Bg4 6. h3 h5 7. d4 b5 8. Bb3 Nd4 9. hg hg 10. Ng5 Nh6 11. c3 Nb3 12. ab Be7 13. Qd5 0-0 14. f4 c6 15. Qc6 ef 16. Bf4 Bg5 17. g3 Bf4 18. Rf4 Qe7 19. Nd2 Qe5 20. Kg2 f5 21. Raf1 g5 22. R4f2 Rac8 23. Qd5 Qd5 24. ed Rf7 25. Re1 f4 26. Ne4 f3 27. Kf1 Nf5 28. Rh2 Re8 29. Kf2 Re5 30. Rh5 Rd5 31. Rg5 Rg7 32. Rg4 Rg4 33. Nf6 Kf7 1/2:1/2 (result by adjudication).

 

 

    68

    (D 58)

    Queen's Gambit Declined (D 58)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) ROCHE (France)

    (19781979)

    USSR France Match (19781979)

 

    1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 h6 7. Bh4 b6 8. Rc1 Bb7 9. Bd3 Nbd7 10. cd ed 11. 0-0 c5 12. Bf5 Re8 13. Qc2 Nf8 14. Ne5 g6 15. Bd3 a6

16. f4 Rc8 17. Qe2 c4 18. Bb1 N6d7 19. Be7 Qe7 20. Rf3 b5 21. a3 Kg7 22. f5! g5 23. f6 Nf6 24. Rcf1 1:0.

    [24... N8d7 25. Nd7 Nd7 26. Rf7 Qf7 27. Rf7 Kf7 28. Qh5 Ke7 29. Qh6.]

 

 

    69

    (B 04)

    Alekhine Defence (B 04)

    () ()

    ROCHE (France) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    (19781979)

    USSR France Match (19781979)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. c4 Nb6 6. ed cd 7. Be2 Bg7 8. 0-0 0-0 9. Be3 Nc6 10. Nc3 Bg4 11. b3 d5 12. c5 Nc8 13. b4 a6 14. Rb1 e6 15. a4 Bf3 16. Bf3 N8e7 17. b5 ab 18. ab Na5 19. Be2 Nf5 20. Qd2 h6 21. Rfd1 Re8 22. b6 e5 23. Nb5 Nd4 24. Bd4 ed 25. Nc7 Nc4 26. Bc4 dc 27. Qb4 c3 28. Rbc1 Qf6 29. Qb5 Red8 30. Na8 Ra8

31. Qd7 Ra2 32. Qb7 Qf2 33. Kh1.

 

                                                                                                                               69-1                                             

 

    33... Qf4 34. Qf3 Qf3 35. gf Rb2 36. Re1 Kh7 0:1.

 

 

    70

    (B 18)

    Caro-Kann Defence (B 18)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) PRIEDITIS (Latvia)

    18- (19781980)

    Final 18-th Championship of Europe (19781980)

 

    1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 de 4. Ne4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 e6 8. Ne5 Bh7 9. Bc4 Nd7 10. Qe2 Ne5 11. de Qc7 12. Bb3 Ne7 13. Bd2 0-0-0 14. 0-0-0 Nf5 15. Nf5 Bf5 16. g4 Bh7 17. f4 Bc5 18. Rhf1 Rhe8 19. Rde1 Qd7 20. Ba5 b6 21. Bc3 Qe7 22. f5! Qh4 23. fe fe 24. Rf7 Re7 25. Be6 Kb8 26. Re7 Qe7 27. Bb3 Bd4 28. Bd4 Rd4

29. e6 Rd8 30. Qf3 Qd6 31. Kb1 Be4 32. Qf1 Bg6 33. e7 Re8 34. Re6 Bc2 35. Kc2 Qc5 36. Kb1 Kc7 37. Qe2 Kd7 38. Qa6 Qg1 39. Kc2 Qf2 40. Re2 Qc5 41. Bc4 Kd6

42. Re6 Kc7 43. Qa7 Kc8 44. Kb3 1:0.

 

 

    71 *

    (C 95)

    Spanish  (C 95)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) ARZOUMANYAN (Russia)

    18- (19781979)

    Final 18-th Championship of Europe (19781979)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. 0-0 Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 0-0 9. h3 Nb8 10. d4 Nbd7 11. Nbd2 Bb7 12. Bc2 Re8 13. b4 Bf8 14. a4 Nb6 15. a5 Nbd7

16. Bb2 Rb8 17. Rb1 g6 18. Ba1 Ba8 19. Bd3 ed 20. cd c5 21. Bc3 cb 22. Bb4 d5 23. e5 Bb4 24. Rb4 Qa5 25. Rb1 Nh5 26. Nb3 Qb6 27. Qd2 Ng7 28. Rbc1 Rbc8

29. Qh6 Ne6.

 

                                                                                                                               71-1                                         c

 

    30. Nc5! Ndc5 31. dc Rc5 32. Nh2 Rc1 33. Rc1 Nf8 34. Ng4 Nd7.

 

                                                                                                                               71-2                                         c

 

    35. Bf5! Ne5 36. Ne5 Qf6 37. Bd7 Qe5 38. Be8 Qe8 39. Qf4! d4 40. Qd4 Bb7 41. Rc7 Qe4? 42. Rc8 1:0.

    :

    1) " " (). N 7, 1983.

 

 

    72

    (E 41)

    Nimzo-Indian Defence (E 41)

    () ()

    RABOSEE (Belgium) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    18- (19781979)

    Final 18-th Championship of Europe (19781979)

 

    1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bc3 7. bc d6 8. Qc2 e5 9. dc dc 10. Ng5 g6 11. Ne4 Qe7 12. 0-0 0-0 13. f4 ef 14. Nf6 Qf6 15. Rf4 Qd6 16. Be4 Be6 17. Qb3 Rad8 18. Ba3 Na5 0:1.

 

 

    73

    (D 05)

    Queen Pawn's Opening (D 05)

    () ()

    GERMANOV (Russia) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    18- (19781979)

    Final 18-th Championship of Europe (19781979)

 

    1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. Nbd2 e6 5. c3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. 0-0 0-0 8. Bc2 Qc7 9. Re1 b6 10. dc Nc5 11. h3 Ba6 12. Nb3 Rfd8 13. Nc5 bc 14. Bd3 Bd3 15. Qd3 c4!

16. Qc2 Ne4 17. Nd2 Nc5 18. b3 Nd3 19. Re2 Rdc8 20. bc dc 21. a4 Rab8 22. Qa2 Bh2 23. Kh1 Be5 24. Qc2 Nb4 25. Qe4 Bc3 0:1.

 

 

    74 *

    (B 04)

    Alekhine Defence (B 04)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) MOURAHVERY (Russia)

    18- (19781980)

    Final 18-th Championship of Europe (19781980)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bc4 Nb6 6. Bb3 Nc6?! 7. e6! Fe 8. Ng5 Bg7 9. Be6 Rf8 10. d5 Nd4 11. 0-0 Be6 12. de Rf5 13. c3 Nc6 14. Nh7 d5.

 

                                                                                                                               74-1                                         c

 

    15. f4 Qd6 16. g4 Rf6 17. Nf6 Bf6 18. g5 Bh8 19. Qg4 0-0-0 20. Nd2 d4 21. Nb3 Nc4 22. cd Nd4 23. Nd4 Bd4 24. Kh1 Qd5 25. Qf3 Qf5 26. a4 a5 27. Qg2 Qe6 28. f5 gf 29. Bf4 Qg8 30. Rae1 e5 31. b3 Nb2 32. Re5 Be5 33. Be5 Nd3 34. Bf6 Re8 35. Qf3 Ne5 36. Qf5 Kb8 37. Be5 Qd5 38. Qf3 Qe5.

 

                                                                                                                               74-2                                         c

 

    39. g6 Re6 40. Qf8 Ka7 41. Qf2 Kb8 42. Rg1 Qg7 43. Qf7 Qe5 44. Qf8 Re8 45. Qf3 Qg7 46. Qg4 Rd8 47. Qe4 Rd6 48. Qe8 Ka7 49. Qf7 Qd4 50. Qf5 Rd5 51. Qf3 Rd7 52. Qg3 Qg7 53. Qe1! b6 54. Qa1 Rd4 55. Qb2 Kb8 56. Re1 Qd7 57. Qe2 Qc6 58. Qg2 Qg2 59. Kg2 Rg4 60. Kf3 Rg6 61. h4 Kb7 62. h5 Rg8 63. h6 Kc6 64. Re5 Kd6

65. Rh5 1:0.

    [65... Ke6 66. h7 Rh8 67. Ke4 c6 68. Rh6 Kf7 69. Rc6; 67... Kf7 68. Kd5.]

    :

    1) " ". N 7, 1983.

 

 

    75

    (D 36)

    Queen's Gambit Declined (D 36)

    - () ()

    BRILLA-BANFALVI (Hungary) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    2- (19801983)

    The 2-d Team Tournament of European Towns (19801983)

 

    1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 d5 4. Nc3 c6 5. cd ed 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. e3 Be7 8. Bd3 Nf8 9. Qc2 Ne6 10. Bh4 g6 11. 0-0 0-0 12. Rab1 a5 13. a3 Ng7 14. b4 ab 15. ab Bf5 16. b5 Bd3 17. Qd3 Nd7 18. bc bc 19. Bg3 Nf5 20. Rfc1 Bd6 21. e4 Bg3 22. hg Ne7 23. ed cd 24. Rb7 Rb8 25. Rb8 Qb8 26. Re1 Qd6 27. g4 Nf6 28. Ne5 h5 29. g5 Nh7 30. Nf3 Rc8

31. Re5 Qa3 32. Qb5 Qc3 33. Re7 Ng5 34. Re8 Re8 35. Qe8 Kg7 36. Qe5 f6 37. Qe7 Nf7 38. Qd7 Qc1 39. Kh2 Qf4 40. Kg1 Qe4 0:1 (result by adjudication).

 

 

    76

    (C 52)

    Evans Gambit (C 52)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) GUNTER (Germany)

    4- (19811983)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19811983)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 ed 7. 0-0 Bb6 8. Bg5 Nge7 9. cd d6 10. h3 0-0 11. Nc3 Kh8 12. Re1 f6 13. Bf4 Ng6 14. Be3 Bd7 15. Rc1 a6

16. Qd2 Ba5 17. h4 Nge7 18. h5 Be8 19. h6 g6 20. Qb2 b5 21. Be6 Bd7 22. Bb3 Rb8 23. e5! de 24. de Nf5 25. Bc5 Ne5 26. Re5! 1:0.

    [26... fe 27. Ne4.]

 

 

    77

    (B 12)

    Caro-Kann Defence (B 12)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) VAGENKNECHT (Czechoslovakia)

    (19831985)

    USSR Czechoslovakia Match (19831985)

 

    1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h6 5. g4 Bd7 6. h5 c5 7. c3 e6 8. f4 Qb6 9. Nf3 Nc6 10. Bh3 0-0-0 11. 0-0 Kb8 12. Rf2 Rc8 13. Be3 cd 14. cd Na5 15. b3 Bb4 16. a3 Be7 17. Nfd2 g6 18. hg fg 19. b4 Nc4 20. Nc4 Rc4 21. Qd3 Bh4 22. Rc2 Rc2 23. Qc2 Ne7 24. Qc5 Nc8 25. Nd2 Be7 26. Qc2 Rg8 27. Nb3 Ba4 28. Qc3 Bb3 29. Qb3 Qd8

30. Rc1 Nb6 31. Bf1 Qd7 32. Bd3 Bd8 33. Qc2 Qe7 34. Kg2 Qh4 35. Qe2 Qe7 36. Rh1 Qg7 37. Qc2 Bc7 38. a4 Rc8 39. Qb3 Bd8 40. Rc1 Rc1 41. Bc1 Nc8 42. Qc2 Bb6

43. Be3 Ne7 44. a5 Bc7 45. Qa4 a6 46. Qe8 Ka7 47. Qd7 1:0.

 

 

    78

    (C 72)

    Spanish (C 72)

    () ()

    SPRINKHUIZEN (Netherlands) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    4- (19841986)

    Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19841986)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. 0-0 Bg4 6. h3 h5 7. d4 b5 8. Bb3 Nd4 9. hg hg 10. Ng5 Nh6 11. c3 Nb3 12. ab Be7 13. Qd5 0-0 14. f4 c6 15. Qd2 ef 16. Qf4 Bf6 17. e5 Be5 18. Qe4 f5 19. Qc6 f4! 20. Qd5 Kh8 21. Ne6.

 

                                                                                                                               78-1                                             

 

    21... Qb6 22. Kh1.

    [Kh2 g3 23. Kh3 (23. Kh1 Ng4) Qa7! 24. Bf4 Rf5.]

    22... Nf5 23. Re1 Qf2 0:1.

    [24. Qd2 Ng3 25. Kh2 Nf1 26. Rf1 f3; 24. Re5 f3 25. Nf4 de.]

 

 

    79

    (C 67)

    Spanish (C 67)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) REIMER (Germany)

    4- (19841987)

    Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19841987)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. 0-0 Ne4 5. d4 Be7 6. Qe2 d5 7. Ne5 Bd7 8. Bc6 Bc6 9. Re1 Bd7 10. Nd2 Nd6 11. b3 Nf5 12. Nd7 Qd7 13. Ba3 Kf8 14. Be7 Ne7 15. c4 c6 16. Qf3 f6 17. Nf1 Kf7 18. Ne3 Rad8 19. c5 Rhe8 20. b4 g6 21. a4 Ng8 22. b5 Re4 23. Red1 Rde8 24. Rab1 Kg7 25. bc bc 26. a5 R8e7 27. Qg3 f5 28. Qb8 Nf6 29. a6 Qe6

30. Nf1 Re2 31. Rb7 Ra2 32. Re7 Qe7 33. Rb1 Nd7 34. Qf4 Ra6 35. Rb7 Kf8 36. Qc7 1:0.

    [36... Ke8 37. Rb3.]

 

 

    80

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

     () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) WALLINGER (Germany)

    4- (19841987)

    Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19841987)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. 0-0 Bd7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Re1 a6 7. Ba4 b5 8. Bc2 e5 9. d4 cd 10. cd Bg4 11. d5 Nd4 12. Nbd2 Be7 13. Bd3 0-0 14. h3 Nf3 15. Nf3 Bd7

16. Be3 Ne8 17. Nd2 g6 18. a4 f5 19. f3 Bh4 20. Rf1 f4 21. Bf2 ba 22. Bc2 Nc7 23. Ba4 Nb5 24. Qe1 g5 25. Nc4 Rb8 26. Qd2 h5 27. Bd1 Rf7! 28. Ra6 g4 29. fg hg

30. hg Rh7 31. Qe1 Qg5 32. Bh4 Rh4 33. Nd2 Nd4 34. Rd6 Bg4.

 

                                                                                                                               80-1                                         c

 

    35. Qh4 Qh4 36. Rg6 Kf7 37. Rg4 Qh8 38. Nc4 Kf6 39. Rg3 Qc8 40. Ne3 Qc5 41. Ng4.

    [41. Rh3 Nf5!]

    1/2:1/2 (result by adjudication).

    [41... Kg7 42. Rh3 Nf3 43. Kh1 Ng5 44. Rh5 Ne4 45. Kh2 Rb2 46. Bf3 Nd2 47. Rg5 Kf8 48. Rf5 Ke7 49. Re5 Kd8 50. Rf2 Nf3 51. Rf3 Qc2 52. Nf2! (52. Rf2? Qh7 53. Kg1 Rb1

54. Rf1 Rf1 55. Kf1 Qg7 +) 52... Qh7 53. Nh3 Qg7 54. Rg5 =.]

 

 

    81

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) AGARKOFF (France)

    4- (19841987)

    Final Tournament for "4-th ICCF Cup" (19841987)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 Bg7 6. 0-0 0-0 7. d4 cd 8. cd d5 9. e5 Ne4 10. h3 f6 11. ef ef 12. Nc3 Nc3 13. bc Re8 14. Qd1 a6  15. Bc6 bc 16. Qa4 Qb6

17. Bf4 Bf5 18. Rfe1 Qb5 19. Qa3 Qb7 20. Nd2 Rad8 21. Bd6 Qd7 22. Be7 Bf8 23. Bf8 Rf8 24. Nb3 Rfe8 25. Nc5 Qd6 26. Qa6 Ra8  27. Re8 Re8 28. a4 1:0 (result by adjudication).

 

 

    82

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

    () . ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) A. GELLER (Russia)

    3/4 13- (19841986)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841986) 

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nc6 4. 0-0 Bg4 5. c3 Nf6 6. d4 cd 7. cd a6 8. Bc6 bc 9. Nc3 e6 10. h3 Bh5 11. Qa4 Qd7 12. Nd2 d5 13. e5 Ng8 14. Nb3 Bg6  15. Qa5 Be7

16. Na4 Bd8 17. Qc3 h6 18. Na5 Ne7 19. Nc5 Ba5 20. Qa5 Qd8 21. Qa4 0-0 22. Be3 Ra7 23. Rfc1 Qb6 24. b3 Rb8 25. Qa3 Qd8 26. Rc3 a5  27. Qc1 Rb4 28. g4 Kh7

29. Qd2 Rb8 30. Kh2 Ng8 31. Rg1 Kh8 32. f3 Qe7 33. Na4 Ra6 34. Rgc1 Rc8 35. Bf2 Bh7 36. Kg2 Qb4? 37. Qe2 Ra7 38. Rc6 Rc6 39. Rc6 Qb8 40. Qd2 1:0.

 

 

    83

    (B 51)

    Sicilian Defence (B 51)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) GOVBINDER (Tadjikistan)

    3/4 13- (19841985)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841985) 

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nd7 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 a6 6. Ba4 b5 7. Bc2 e5 8. 0-0 g6 9. d4 Bg7 10. Rd1 Qc7 11. a4 ba 12. de de 13. Ba4 Bb7 14. Bd7 Nd7 15. c4! 0-0

16. Nc3 Rae8 17. Qd3 Bc8 18. Qd6 Qb7 19. Nd5 Re6 20. Qc7 Qc7 21. Nc7 Rc6 22. Nd5 Re8 23. Nd2 Bf6 24. Nb3 Bd8 25. Be3 f5 26. f3 f4 27. Bf2 g5 28. Rd3 Kf7

29. Rad1 Be7 30. Ne7 Re7 31. Rd5 g4 32. Bh4 Nf6 33. Rc5 Rc5 34. Nc5 Rc7 35. Nd3 Ke6 36. b3 gf 37. gf Nd7 38. Bf2 Nb8 39. Bb6 Rc6 40. c5 1:0.

 

 

    84 *

    (E 10)

    Blumenfeld Gambit (E 10)

    () ()

    GRANBERG (Denmark) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3/4 13- (19841986)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841986) 

 

    1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. Bg5 ed 6. cd d6 7. e4 a6 8. a4 Be7 9. Nbd2!? Nd5 10. ab! Bg5 11. Nc4!.

    [11... Bb7 12. Na5! Ne3 13. Nb7 (13. Qa4 ab 14. Bb5 Kf8 +) Nd1 14. Nd8 Bd8 15. Kd1 +.]

    11... Nb6 12. Ng5 0-0 13. h4 h6 14. f4! d5 15. ed Nd5 16. Ne5.

 

                                                                                                                               84-1                                             

 

    16... Ne3.

    [16... hg 17. hg Nf4 18. Rh8! Kh8 19. Nf7 +; 16... g6 17. Bc4 Be6  18. Qf3.]

    17. Qf3 Qd4 18. Bd3 Qf4?.

    [18... Qb2?!]

    19. Qf4!.

    [19. Qa8 Qe5 20. Qe4 Qg3 21. Kd2 (21. Ke2 Bf5) Qf2 22. Kc1 Bf5 (22. Kc3 Qf6).]

    19... Ng2 20. Kd2! Nf4 21. Bh7! Kh8 22. Be4 Ra7 23. Raf1! hg 24. hg Nh3  25. g6! f6 26. Bd5! Rd8.

 

                                                                                                                               84-2                                         c

 

    27. Nd7!! 1:0.

    [27... Bd7 28. Rff3.]

    :

    1) "Sachovsky Informator". 41, 1986. "". N 6.

 

 

    85 *

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SCHATZEL (Austria)

    3/4 13- (19841989)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841989) 

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. 0-0 Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Re1 a6 7. Bc6 dc 8. h3 0-0 9. d4 cd 10. cd Nd7 11. Nc3 c5 12. Be3 cd 13. Bd4 Nb6 14. Bg7 Kg7 15. Nd5 Nd5 16. ed.

 

                                                                                                                               85-1                                             

 

    16... Re8 17. Qd4 Kg8 18. Rad1 Bd7 19. Ng5 h6 20. Ne4 b6 21. Nd2 f6 22. Nc4 Rb8 23. b4 Kg7 24. f4 Rb7 25. Kh1 Ba4 26. Rd2 Bb5 27. Ne3 Rd7 28. f5 g5 29. Qg4 Rh8 30. Rdd1 Rc7 31. d6 ed 32. Nd5 h5 33. Nc7 hg 34. Ne6 Kf7 35. Nd8 Rd8 36. hg?.

    [36. Re6 gh 37. Rdd6 Rd6 38. Rd6 hg 39. Kg2 Bc4 40. Rb6 Bd3 41. a4 Bf5 42. Ra6 Ke7 +.]

    36... Bc4 37. Rd4 d5 38. a4 Bb3 39. Ra1 Bc4 40. Re1 Bb3 41. Re6 Ba4 42. Rb6 Bb5 43. Rb7 Ke8 44. Rc7 Rd6 45. Kg1 Kd8.

    [45... Rb6 46. Kf2 Bc4 47. Rd1 Rb4 48. Rh1 Rc2 49. Ke3 Re2 50. Kd4 Re8 51. Rhh7 +.]

    46. Ra7 Bd7 47. Kf2 Kc8 48. Ra8 Kc7 49. Rf8 Ba4 50. Ke3 Kb6 51. Rd2 Bb3 52. Kd4 Rc6 53. Rd3 Rc4 54. Kd5 1:0.

    [54... Rc3 55. Kd4 Rc4 56. Ke3 Rg4 57. Rf6 Kb5 58. Rb3 Rg3 59. Kf2 Rb3 60. Rg6 +; 54... Rc8 55. Rb3 Rf8 56. Ke6 +.]

 

 

    86

    (C 52)

    Evans Gambit (C 52)

    () ()

    CARLSSON (Sweden) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3/4 13- (19841988)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841988) 

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 d6 7. Qb3 Qd7 8. de de 9. 0-0 Bb6 10. Rd1 Qe7 11. a4 a6 12. Bd5 Na5? 13. Bf7 Kf8 14. Qa2 Nf6 15. Ba3 c5

16. Bd5 g6 17. Nbd2 Kg7 18. Rab1 Bc7 19. Nc4 Nd5 20. Rd5 Nc4.

 

                                                                                                                               86-1                                         c

 

    21. Bc5 Nd6 22. Re5 Qf7 23. Qf7 Kf7 24. Ng5 Kg8 25. Rd1 Bg4 26. f3 Ne8 27. Re7 h6 28. fg hg 29. Rdd7 Bh2 30. Kf2 Be5! 31. Re5 Nf6 32. Ree7 Nd7 33. Rd7 Rh7

34. Rd5 Re8 35. e5 Rc7 36. a5 Kf7 37. Ke3 Re6 38. Ke4 Rec6 39. Bb6 Rc4 40. Bd4 Ke7 41. Rd6 R7c6 42. Kd5 Ra4 43. Rc6 bc 44. Kc6 Ra5 45. c4 Ke6 0:1.

 

 

    87

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) TOMKOVICH (Russia)

    3/4 13- (19841989)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841989) 

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. 0-0 Bg7 5. c3 e5 6. d3 a6 7. Bc6 dc 8. Be3 b6 9. a4 a5 10. Na3 Ba6 11. Nc4 Qc7 12. b4 Bc4 13. dc cb 14. cb Nf6 15. Qc2 0-0 16. c5 bc

17. Bc5 Rfc8 18. ba Qa5 19. Rfb1 Nd7 20. Bb4 Qc7 21. Bc3 Nf8 22. Qd3 Ne6 23. Qc4 c5 24. a5 Rcb8 25. Rb8 Rb8 26. a6 Nd4 27. Bd4 ed 28. g3 Qa7 29. Ra5 Rc8

30. e5 h6 31. Nd4 Be5 32. Nb5 Qa8 33. Qe2 Rd8 34. Ra4 Bd4 35. a7 Rd7 36. Ra3 c4 37. Qg4 Ra7 38. Na7 Ba7 39. Rc3 Qe8 40. Kf1 Qc6 41. Rc4 Bc5 42. Kg1 Kg7

43. Qd4 Bd4 44. Rc6 f5 45. Kf1 h5 46. Ke2 Kf7 47. Rc2 Bf6 48. Rc4 Bd8 49. Kf3 Bg5 50. Rc6 Kg7 51. h3 Kf7 52. Ke2 Bf6 53. Ke3 Be5 54. Ra6 Kg7 55. Re6 Bb2

56. Kf4 Kh6 57. Re7 Bd4 58. Re2 Bf6 59. Ra2 Bd4 60. Rd2 Bc3 61. Rd7 Bb2 62. Ke3 Be5 63. Kd3 h4 64. g4 fg 65. hg Kg5 66. Ke4 Bb8 67. f3 h3 68. Rh7 h2 69. Ke3 Bg3 70. Rh3 Bf4 71. Kf2 Bd6 72. Kg2 Be5 73. Rh7 Bf4 74. Rb7 Kh4 75. Rb5 Bc7 76. Rc5 Bf4 77. Rc8 Kg5 78. Rh8 Be5 79. Rh3 Bf4 80. Rh2 Bh2 81. Kh2 Kf4 82. Kg2 Ke3

83. Kg3 g5 1/2:1/2.

 

 

    88

    (C 44)

    Ponziani Opening (C 44)

    () ()

    SJOMAN (Finland) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    3/4 13- (19841989)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841989) 

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 Nf6 4. d4 Ne4 5. d5 Nb8 6. Bd3 Nc5 7. Ne5 Nd3 8. Nd3 d6 9. Qf3 Be7 10. 0-0 0-0 11. Bf4 Nd7 12. Re1 Nf6 13. h3 Bf5 14. c4 Qd7 15. Nc3 h6

16. Rad1 Rae8 17. Be3 a6 18. b4 Nh7 19. c5 Bd3 20. cd Bd6 21. Rd3 Ng5 22. Qg4 f5 23. Qd1 f4 24. Bd2 Qf5 25. Re8 Re8 26. Rd4 f3 27. Bg5 Qg5 28. g4 Qe5

29. Kf1 Rf8 30. Ne4.

 

                                                                                                                               88-1                                             

 

    30... Rf4! 31. Qd3 g5 32. Ke1 b5 33. Kd2 Bf8! 34. Qe3 Bg7 35. Kd3 Kf8 36. d6 cd 37. Rd6 Re4 38. Qc5 Qc5 39. bc Rc4 40. Ra6 Rc5 41. Ke4 Rc4 0:1.

 

 

    89

    (C 67)

    Spanish (C 67)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) PORRECA (Italy)

    3/4 13- (19841989)

    3/4 Final 13-th Championship of the World (19841989) 

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. 0-0 Ne4 5. d4 Nd6 6. Bc6 dc 7. de Nf5 8. Qd8 Kd8 9. Nc3 Bd7 10. h3 Kc8 11. b3 Be7 12. Ne2 Re8 13. Bb2 g5 14. Nc3 h5 15. Ne4 g4

16. hg hg 17. Nd4 Nh4 18. Rfe1 c5 19. Ne2 Bc6 20. Nf4 c4 21. bc Be4 22. Re4 g3 23. fg Nf5 24. Kf2 Rg8 25. Ne2 a5 26. Rh1 Ra6 27. Rh5 1:0.

    [27... Nh6 28. e6 Ng4 29. Kf3 Nf6 30. Bf6.]

 

 

    90

    (C 70)

    Spanish (C 70)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) KINCHEV (Bulgaria)

    1- (19841986)

    Final Team Tournament for "1-st Donai Cup" (19841986)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 d6 6. c3 Be7 7. d4 Nf6 8. 0-0 Bg4 9. Be3 0-0 10. Nbd2 d5 11. ed Nd5 12. Qc2 Bf3 13. Nf3 ed 14. Bd4 Nd4 15. Nd4 Qd7

16. Rad1 Bc5 17. Nc6! Qc6 18. Bd5 Qb6 19. Ba8 Ra8 20. Qf5 g6 21. Qf3 Rf8 22. Rfe1 Bd6 23. g3 Kg7 24. Re2 h5 25. Rde1 a5 26. Re8 Qc5 27. Rf8 Bf8 28. Qe3 1:0.

 

 

    91

    (B 31)

    Sicilian Defence (B 31)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) NICOLIC (Yugoslavia)

    1- (19841986)

    Final Team Tournament for "1-st Donai Cup" (19841986)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. 0-0 Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Re1 0-0 7. d4 cd 8. cd d5 9. e5 Ne4 10. Nc6 bc 11. Nbd2 Nd2 12. Nd2 f6 13. f4 c5 14. dc fe 15. fe Qc7 16. Nb3 e6

17. Qd4 Rf5 18. Bf4 a5 19. Qe3 Rb8 20. Rac1 Rf7 21. Rc2 Bf8 22. Rec1 Bg7 23. Nd4 Rf4 24. Qf4 Be5 25. Qh4 Bf4 26. Rf1 1:0.

 

 

    92

    (C 68)

    Spanish (C 68)

    () ()

    LEPSENYI (Hungary) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    1- (19841986)

    Final Team Tournament for "1-st Donai Cup" (19841986)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bc6 dc 5. 0-0 Qd6 6. c3 Bg4 7. h3 Bf3 8. Qf3 0-0-0 9. d4 ed 10. Bf4 Qg6 11. cd Rd4 12. Nc3 Nf6 13. Rad1 Rd1 14. Rd1 Bb4 15. Qe3 Bc3 16. bc Qe4 17. Qa7 Nd7 18. Be3 Nb8 19. Rd4 Qb1 20. Kh2 c5 21. Qc5 Nc6 22. Rg4 g6 23. Qd5 Qc2 24. Qf7 Qc3 25. Rc4 Qd3 26. Rf4 Qd6 27. g3 Ne5 28. Qb3 Rd8

29. Qc3 Qd5 30. Bb6 Nc6 31. Rd4 Qe5 32. Rd8 Kd8 33. Qd3 Kc8 34. Be3 b5 35. h4 Qe6 36. Qc3 Kb7 37. a3 Ne5 38. Bf4 Ng4 39. Kg1 Qc6 40. Qd4 h5 41. Kf1 Nf6

42. Ke2 Nd5 0:1 (result by adjudication).

    [43. Kd3 Nf4 44. Qf4 Qd6 45. Qd6 cd 46. f4 Kc6! +.]

 

 

    93

    (D 35)

    Queen's Gambit Declined (D 35)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) BUTZE (Germany)

    2- (19841987)

    Final 2-nd Team Championship of Europe (19841987)

 

    1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cd ed 5. Bg5 c6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 Be7 8. Qc2 0-0 9. Nf3 Re8 10. 0-0 Nf8 11. Rab1 a5 12. a3 Ne4 13. Be7 Qe7 14. b4 Bf5 15. Be4 Be4

16. Ne4 de 17. Ne5 ab 18. ab Nd7 19. Nc4 Ra7 20. b5 c5 21. d5 Rea8 22. h3 Ra2 23. Rb2 Ra1 24. Rfb1 b6 25. Kh2 h6 26. Ra1 Ra1 27. Ra2 Ra2 28. Qa2 Qf6 29. Qa8 Kh7

30. Qc6 Qf5 31. Kg1 Ne5 32. Ne5 Qe5 33. d6 Qa1 34. Kh2 Qe5 35. g3 g6 36. d7 Qb2 37. Kg2 Qd2 38. Qc8 1:0.

 

 

    94 *

    (D 76)

    Gruenfeld Defence (D 76)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) SPODNY (Czechoslovakia)

    2- (19841987)

    Final 2-nd Team Championship of Europe (19841987)

 

    1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. cd Nd5 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. Nf3 Bg7 7. 0-0 0-0 8. d4 Nc6 9. e3 e5 10. d5 Ne7 11. e4 Bg4 12. Qb3 c6 13. Nh4 cd 14. ed Nec8 15. a4 Nd6

16. a5 Nbc4 17. Qb4 b6 18. a6 Rc8 19. h3 Bh5.

    [19... Bd7 20. b3!]

    20. Ra2.

    [20. b3 e4!]

    20... g5 21. g4 Bg4 22. hg gh 23. b3 h3 24. Bh3 Qh4 25. Kh2 e4 26. Bf4 Be5 27. Ne2.

 

                                                                                                                               94-1                                             

 

    27... Bf4 28. Nf4 Qf6 29. Nh5 Qe5 30. Kg2 Na5 31. f4! ef 32. Rf3 f5 33. gf Kh8.

    [33... Nf5 34. Qg4 Kh8 (34... Ng7 35. Qg7 Qg7 36. Ng7 Kg7 37. Bc8) 35. Rf5 Rf5 36. Qf5 Rg8 37. Kf1.]

    34. Qf4 Qf4 35. Nf4 Nf5 36. Kf2 Rf7.

    [36... Nh4 37. Bc8 Nf3 38. Kf3 Rc8 39. Ne6 Nb3 (39... Rc1 40. d6 Rd1 41. Rc2) 40. d6 Nc5 41. Rc2 +.]

    37. Nd3! Rd8 38. Bf5 Rd5 39. Be4 Rdd7 40. Ne5 Rf3 41. Bf3 Rd4 42. Ke3 Rb4 43. Rg2 Rb3 44. Kf4 1:0.

 

 

    95

    (B 21)

    Sicilian Defence (B 21)

    () ()

    CONROY (England) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    2- (19841987)

    Final 2-nd Team Championship of Europe (19841987)

 

    1. e4 c5 2. d4 cd 3. c3 dc 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 d6 6. Bc4 a6 7. 0-0 Nf6 8. Bg5 e6 9. Qe2 Be7 10. Rfd1 Qc7 11. Rac1 0-0 12. a3 Qb8 13. Ba2 b5 14. e5! de 15. Ne4 Bb7

16. Nf6 Bf6 17. Bf6 gf 18. Bb1 Ne7 19. Rd7 Ng6 20. Bg6 hg 21. Rcc7 Bd5.

 

                                                                                                                               95-1                                         c

 

    22. Qd3 Kg7 23. Nh4 e4 24. Qg3 g5 25. Qg4 Kh6 26. Nf5! ef 27. Qf5 Qb6 28. Rc3 e3! 29. Re3 Bg2! 30. Kg2 Qc6 31. Rf3 g4 32. Qf6 Qf6 33. Rf6 Kg5 34. Rf7 Rf7

35. Rf7 Rd8 36. Ra7 Rd6 37. b4 Kf4 38. Re7 Rd3 39. Re3 Rd6 40. Rc3 Rh6 41. f3 gf 42. Rf3 Ke4 43. h3 Rg6 44. Rg3 Rd6 45. h4 Rd2 46. Kh3 Kf4 47. h5 Rd1 48. Rg4 Kf5 1/2:1/2 (result by adjudication).

 

 

    96

    (C 72)

    Spanish (C 72)

    () ()

    UDE (Austria) GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine)

    2- (19841987)

    Final 2-nd Team Championship of Europe (19841987)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. 0-0 Bd7 6. d4 Nge7 7. d5 Nb8 8. c4 Ng6 9. Be3 Be7 10. Nbd2 0-0 11. b4 Ba4 12. Qa4 Nd7 13. Qc2 Rc8 14. Nb3 c6 15. Qd3 cd 16. cd Nf6 17. Na5 Qd7 18. a4 Nh5 19. g3 f5 20. Bg5 h6 21. Be7 fe 22. Qe4 Ne7 23. Rad1.

 

                                                                                                                               96-1                                             ▼

 

    23Nf6 24. Qb1 Qh3 0:1.

    [25. Re1 Ng4 26. Rd3 e4! 27. Re4 Rf3 +; 26. Qd3 Rf3 27. Qf3 Qh2 28. Kf1 Rf8 +.]

 

 

    97

    (B 08)

    Pirc Defence (B 08)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) MURI (Switzerland)

    (19861989)

    Ukraine Switzerland Match (19861989)

 

    1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. h3 0-0 6. Nf3 c5 7. dc Qa5 8. 0-0 Qc5 9. Be3 Qa5 10. Nd2 Nc6 11. Nb3 Qc7 12. f4 b6 13. Bf3 Bb7 14. Qd2 Rfd8 15. Rae1 e6

16. g3 Qe7 17. Kh2 d5 18. e5 Nd7 19. Qf2 Ba6 20. Rg1 Rac8 21. a3 Bc4 22. Nd2 Ba6 23. Nb3 Bc4 24. Nd4 Nd4 25. Bd4 Nc5 26. g4 f5 27. gf gf 28. Rg5 h6 29. Rg6 Kh7

30. Reg1 Rg8 31. b3 Ba6.

 

                                                                                                                               97-1                                         c

 

    32. Nd5! ed 33. Bd5 Ne4 34. Bg8 Rg8 35. Qg2 1:0 (result by adjudication).

    [35... Ng5 36. Rg7 Rg7 37. fg +; 35... Qf2 36. Rc6 Be5 37. Qg8 Qg8  38. Be5!]

 

 

    98

    (B 17)

    Caro-Kann Defence (B 17)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) KOHN (Germany)

    6/7- (19861989)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "6/7-th ICCF Cup" (19861989)

 

    1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 de 4. Ne4 Nd7 5. Bc4 Ngf6 6. Ng5 e6 7. Qe2 Nb6 8. Bd3 h6 9. N5f3 c5 10. dc Bc5 11. Ne5 Nbd7 12. Ngf3 Ne5 13. Ne5 0-0 14. 0-0 b6 15. Bf4 Bb7 16. Rad1 Qe7 17. c3 Rfd8 18. Rd2 Bd6 19. Rfd1 Rac8  20. Bg3 Qc7 21. f4 Nd7.

 

                                                                                                                               98-1                                         c

 

    22. Bh4 g5 23. Nf7 Qc5.

    [23... Bc5 24. Kh1 Kf7 25. Qh5 Ke7 26. Bg5 hg 27. Qg5 Nf6 (27... Kd6  28. Be4 Bd5 29. Rd5) 28. Qg7 Kd6 29. Qf6 Bd5 30. Bb5 +.]

    24. Bf2 Qc6 25. Be4 1:0.

 

 

    99

    (C 42)

    Petroff Defence (C 42)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) PAMPA (Germany)

    6/7- (19861989)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "6/7-th ICCF Cup" (19861989)

 

    1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Ne5 d6 4. Nf3 Ne4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Be7 7. 0-0 Nc6 8. c4 Nb4 9. cd Nd3 10. Qd3 Qd5 11. Re1 Bf5 12. Ne5 g6 13. Nc3 Nc3 14. Qc3 0-0-0 15. Bf4 Bd6 16. Bg5 Rde8 17. Bf6 Rhg8 18. Nc4 Re1 19. Re1 Be6  20. Nd6 Qd6 21. Be5 Qc6 22. Qd2 Qd5 23. Rc1 c6 24. Rc5 Qa2 25. h3 Qa1  26. Kh2 1:0 (result by adjudication).

 

 

    100

    (B 05)

    Alekhine Defence (B 05)

    () ()

    GOUBNITSKIJ (Ukraine) BERGNER (Germany)

    6/7- (19861989)

    Semi-Final Tournament for "6/7-th ICCF Cup" (19861989)

 

    1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 e6 6. 0-0 Be7 7. c4 Nb6 8. h3 Bf3 9. Bf3 d5 10. cd ed 11. Nc3 c6 12. Ne2 0-0 13. Nf4 N8d7 14. Qd3 Re8 15. Bd1 Bg5

16. Nh5 g6 17. f4 Bh4 18. Ng3 c5 19. b3 cd 20. Bb2 f6.

 

                                                                                                                               100-1                                       c

 

    21. ef Re3 22. Qd4 Rg3 23. f7 Kf7 24. Qg7 Ke6 25. Re1 Kd6 26. Ba3.

 

                                                                                                                               100-2                                           ▼

 

    1:0.

    [26... Kc7 27. Rc1 Kb8 28. Bd6++; 26... Kc6 27. Rc1 +; 26... Nc5 27. Bc5 Kc5 28. Rc1 +.]